68,823
edits
No edit summary |
(Added image of Misty and sections for Freddy and Jonnie (GTA A).) |
||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|Federico is a drug pushed in [[Trenton]], [[Portland Island]] who is killed by Mike on orders from [[Vinnie]]. | |Federico is a drug pushed in [[Trenton]], [[Portland Island]] who is killed by Mike on orders from [[Vinnie]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:Ill Repute.png|110px]] | ||
|'''[[Misty]]''' | |'''[[Misty]]''' | ||
|[[Ill Repute]] | |[[Ill Repute]]<br>[[Bad Pimpin']] | ||
|Misty is a prostitute working for [[Luigi Goterelli]] and [[Mickey Hamfists]] at [[Luigi's Sex Club 7]]. She has contact with [[8-Ball]], who uses Misty to find out more information about Vinnie's death. | |Misty is a prostitute working for [[Luigi Goterelli]] and [[Mickey Hamfists]] at [[Luigi's Sex Club 7]]. She has contact with [[8-Ball]], who uses Misty to find out more information about Vinnie's death. She later moves to [[Staunton Island]] and begins to work for [[Asuka Kasen]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|[[Sober Driver]] | |[[Sober Driver]] | ||
|Billy is the boyfriend of an un-named woman who also dates [[Jonnie]]. | |Billy is the boyfriend of an un-named woman who also dates [[Jonnie]]. | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Freddy (GTA A)|Freddy]]''' | |||
|[[Show the Money]] | |||
|Freddy is an associate of [[Jonnie]] who owes him money, which is collected by [[Mike]], as Jonnie needs to re-pay [[King Courtney]]. Freddy can be killed by the player. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 93: | Line 98: | ||
|[[Scorned Lover]] | |[[Scorned Lover]] | ||
|Biff Rock is a movie star who spurned Asuka Kasen's advances, who sends Mike to kill him. He plays the character [[Jonnie (GTA A)|Jonnie]] in a film, which is in development in Liberty City. | |Biff Rock is a movie star who spurned Asuka Kasen's advances, who sends Mike to kill him. He plays the character [[Jonnie (GTA A)|Jonnie]] in a film, which is in development in Liberty City. | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|'''[[Jonnie (GTA A)|Jonnie]]''' | |||
|[[Scorned Lover]] | |||
|Jonnie, not to be confused with the main character [[Jonnie]], is a fictional character in a film being shot in Liberty City. Jonnie is played by [[Biff Rock]] and is, in the film, romantically involved with Mary. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 99: | Line 109: | ||
|Mary is a fictional character in a film being shot in Liberty City and starring Biff Rock. | |Mary is a fictional character in a film being shot in Liberty City and starring Biff Rock. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{GTA}} | {{GTA}} | ||
[[Category:GTA Advance]] | [[Category:GTA Advance]] | ||
[[Category:Characters]] | [[Category:Characters| ]] | ||
[[Category:Characters in GTA Advance]] | [[Category:Characters in GTA Advance| ]] |