Characters in GTA 2: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|[[Johnny Zoo]]<br>[[Yakuza]] | |[[Johnny Zoo]]<br>[[Yakuza]] | ||
|Refried Noodle is the nickname of Yakuza member who tortures people for information. Claude picks him up to torture someone that Zoo thinks is selling secrets to the Zaibatsu Corporation. | |Refried Noodle is the nickname of Yakuza member who tortures people for information. Claude picks him up to torture someone that Zoo thinks is selling secrets to the Zaibatsu Corporation. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Dr. Cubano]] | |||
|[[Trey Welsh]]<br>[[Zaibatsu]] | |||
|Dr. Cubano is a Latin biologist who is kidnapped by the Yakuza and interrogated in a [[Miara]]. Trey Welsh orders him to be killed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lefty]] | |[[Lefty]] |