Missions in GTA Liberty City Stories: Difference between revisions
Missions in GTA Liberty City Stories (view source)
Revision as of 17:26, 7 April 2010
, 7 April 2010→Portland Island Side Missions
Line 632: | Line 632: | ||
|[[Home Sweet Home]] | |[[Home Sweet Home]] | ||
|[[Chinatown, Liberty City|Chinatown]] | |[[Chinatown, Liberty City|Chinatown]] | ||
|$2,000 per day <br> Maximum Health up to 125 points | |$2,000 per day<br />Maximum Health up to 125 points | ||
|Toni takes on a delivery job for Punk Noodles in Chinatown to earn some more money. | |Toni takes on a delivery job for Punk Noodles in Chinatown to earn some more money. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 641: | Line 641: | ||
|Trash needs collecting around Portland Island and so Toni decides to collect it to earn some money. | |Trash needs collecting around Portland Island and so Toni decides to collect it to earn some money. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scrapyard Challenge]] | |[[Scrapyard Challenge]] | ||
|[[Home Sweet Home]] | |[[Home Sweet Home]] | ||
|[[Harwood]] | |[[Harwood]] | ||
Line 647: | Line 647: | ||
|Toni takes a checkpoint challenge, attempting to get through as many checkpoints as possible. | |Toni takes a checkpoint challenge, attempting to get through as many checkpoints as possible. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[RC Triad Take-Down]] | |[[RC Triad Take-Down]] | ||
|[[Home Sweet Home]] | |[[Home Sweet Home]] | ||
|[[Chinatown, Liberty City|Chinatown]] | |[[Chinatown, Liberty City|Chinatown]] | ||
Line 656: | Line 656: | ||
|[[Home Sweet Home]] | |[[Home Sweet Home]] | ||
|[[Hepburn Heights]] | |[[Hepburn Heights]] | ||
|Level One: $1,000 <br> Level Two: $1,500 <br> Level Three: $2,000 <br> Completion Bonus: $500 | |Level One: $1,000<br />Level Two: $1,500<br />Level Three: $2,000<br />Completion Bonus: $500 | ||
|A one lap checkpoint race around Hepburn Heights, which increases to two and three laps with each level. | |A one lap checkpoint race around Hepburn Heights, which increases to two and three laps with each level. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[9mm Mayhem]] | |[[9mm Mayhem]] | ||
Line 674: | Line 674: | ||
|[[Home Sweet Home]] | |[[Home Sweet Home]] | ||
|[[Harwood]] | |[[Harwood]] | ||
|$100 per course <br> Completion Bonus: $2,500 <br> [[Manchez]] | |$100 per course<br />Completion Bonus: $2,500<br />[[Manchez]] | ||
|Toni decides to take a challenge driving a [[Sanchez]] around various courses on a dirt track | |Toni decides to take a challenge driving a [[Sanchez]] around various courses on a dirt track | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wong Side of the Tracks]] | |[[Wong Side of the Tracks]] | ||
Line 681: | Line 681: | ||
|[[Portland View]] | |[[Portland View]] | ||
|$1,500 | |$1,500 | ||
|A one lap checkpoint race on the tracks of the [[Portland]] El train, with Triad gang members chasing Toni. | |A one lap checkpoint race on the tracks of the [[Portland]] El train, with Triad gang members chasing Toni. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Car Salesman]] | |||
|Dealing Revenge | |||
|Saint Mark's | |||
|$4,000 per day<br />Hellenbach GT in the showroom | |||
|Capital Autos need a salesman and so Toni takes the job, selling cars. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Low Rider Rumble]] | |[[Low Rider Rumble]] | ||
Line 687: | Line 693: | ||
|[[Trenton]] | |[[Trenton]] | ||
|$1,500 | |$1,500 | ||
|Two lap checkpoint race around Portland Island. | |Two lap checkpoint race around Portland Island. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Avenging Angels (side mission)|Avenging Angels side mission (Portland Island) | |Avenging Angels (side mission)|Avenging Angels side mission (Portland Island) | ||
|[[Frighteners]] | |[[Frighteners]] | ||
|[[Chinatown, Liberty City|Chinatown]] | |[[Chinatown, Liberty City|Chinatown]] | ||
|$1,500 <br> A bullet proof [[Avenger]] (spawns '''ONCE''') | |$1,500<br />A bullet proof [[Avenger]] (spawns '''ONCE''') | ||
|Toni and members of the [[Avenging Angels]] clean up the city by taking out criminals on Portland Island. | |Toni and members of the [[Avenging Angels]] clean up the city by taking out criminals on Portland Island. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 704: | Line 710: | ||
|[[The Portland Chainsaw Masquerade]] | |[[The Portland Chainsaw Masquerade]] | ||
|Atlantic Quays | |Atlantic Quays | ||
|Level One: $100 <br> Level Two: $300 <br> Level Three: $500 <br> Level Four: $700 <br> Level Five: $1,500 <br> Complete Twice: Chicken Suit | |Level One: $100<br />Level Two: $300<br />Level Three: $500<br />Level Four: $700<br />Level Five: $1,500<br />Complete Twice: Chicken Suit | ||
|Toni needs to kill all the attackers who carry [[chainsaw]]s. | |Toni needs to kill all the attackers who carry [[chainsaw]]s. | ||
|} | |} |