Members, Administrators, Trusted Users
2,928
edits
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BZ Gas Grenades]] (for smart approach) | |[[BZ Gas Grenades]] (for smart approach) | ||
|Steal a [[Humane]] van containing gas grenades. | |Steal a [[Humane Labs and Research]] van containing gas grenades. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Jewel Store Job]] | |[[The Jewel Store Job]] | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|[[By the Book]] | |[[By the Book]] | ||
|Torture Mr. K to get information on a suspected terrorist and assassinate the target. | |Torture Mr. K to get information on a suspected terrorist and assassinate the target. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hood Safari]] | |[[Hood Safari]] | ||
Line 124: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Eye in the Sky]] | |[[Eye in the Sky]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[Deep Inside]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mr. Richards]] | |[[Mr. Richards]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Hotel Assassination]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Multi-Target Assassination]] | |||
|Take out four jurors working on the [[Redwood Cigarettes]] lawsuit. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Vice Assassination]] | |[[The Vice Assassination]] | ||
Line 133: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Bus Assassination]] | |[[The Bus Assassination]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Construction Assassination]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Caida Libre]] | |[[Caida Libre]] | ||
|Shoot down [[Javier Mardazo]]'s private plane and recover a case file for Martin Madrazo. | |Shoot down [[Javier Mardazo]]'s private plane and recover a case file for Martin Madrazo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minor Turbulence]] | |[[Minor Turbulence]] | ||
|Intercept a cargo plane containing weapons from Merryweather mercenaries. | |Intercept a cargo plane containing weapons from Merryweather mercenaries. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Predator (mission)|Predator]] | ||
| | |Track down and eliminate the surviving O'Neil Brothers. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paleto Score Setup]] | |[[Paleto Score Setup]] | ||
| | |Survey the [[Blaine County Savings Bank]] and set plans to rob it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Military Hardware]] | |[[Military Hardware]] | ||
|Steal a [[Barracks]] containing heavy armor and weapons. | |Steal a [[Barracks]] containing heavy armor and weapons. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Paleto Score]] | |[[The Paleto Score]] | ||
| | |Rob the Blaine County Savings Bank and hold back the military resistance. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Derailed]] | |[[Derailed]] | ||
| | |Hijack a Merryweather train containing valuable goods. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Monkey Business]] | |[[Monkey Business]] | ||
| | |Infiltrate Humane Labs and Research and steal and safely deliver a powerful neurotoxin. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hang Ten]] | |[[Hang Ten]] | ||
| | |Go to Floyd's condo and take Wade to the [[Vanilla Unicorn]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Surveying the Score]] | |[[Surveying the Score]] | ||
| | |Tail two Securicars doing a dry run on the [[Union Depository]] and begin preparations for the "Big Score". | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bury the Hatchet]] | |[[Bury the Hatchet]] | ||
Line 247: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Third Way]] | |[[The Third Way]] | ||
| Tie up all loose ends among the three protagonists and | | Tie up all loose ends among the three protagonists and assassinate Steve Haines, Devin Weston, Wei Chang, and Harold "Stretch" Joseph. | ||
|} | |} | ||