Vehicles in GTA 1: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a complete alphabetical listing of every vehicle which appears in [[Grand Theft Auto 1]]. | The following is a complete alphabetical listing of every vehicle which appears in [[Grand Theft Auto 1]]. | ||
<div align="left"> | |||
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" style="border-collapse:collapse; text-align:center; vertical-align:middle;" | |||
!width=180|Name | |||
!width=180|Image | |||
!width=100|Liberty City | |||
!width=100|San Andreas | |||
!width=100|Vice City | |||
|- | |||
|[[29 Special]] | |||
|[[Image:29 Special.png|75px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[4x4]] | |||
|[[Image:4x4.png|75px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ambulance]] | |||
|[[Image:Ambulance1.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beast GTS]] | |||
|[[Image:Beast GTS.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bike]] | |||
| | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Boat]] | |||
|[[Image:Boat.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brigham]] | |||
|[[Image:Brigham.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bug]] | |||
|[[Image:Bug1.png|75px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bulldog]] | |||
|[[Image:Bulldog.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bus]] (first variant) | |||
|[[Image:BusGTA1.jpg|120px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bus]] (second variant) | |||
| | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bus]] (third variant) | |||
| | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Challenger]] | |||
|[[Image:Challenger.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Classic]] | |||
|[[Image:Classic.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coach]] | |||
|[[Image:GTAcoach.JPG|120px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cossie]] | |||
|[[Image:Cossie.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Counthash]] | |||
|[[Image:Counthash.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[F-19]] | |||
|[[Image:F-19.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Truck]] (first variant) | |||
|[[Image:LCfiretruck.JPG|120px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Truck]] (second variant) | |||
| | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Flamer]] | |||
|[[Image:Flamer.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Helicopter]] | |||
|[[Image:Helicopter.jpg|120px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hotrod]] | |||
|[[Image:Hotrod.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Impaler]] | |||
|[[Image:Impaler.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Itali]] | |||
|[[Image:Itali.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Itali GTB]] | |||
|[[Image:Itali GTB.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Itali GTO]] | |||
|[[Image:Itali GTO.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Juggernaut]] | |||
|[[Image:Juggernaut.jpg|120px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jugular]] | |||
|[[Image:Jugular.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[LeBonham]] | |||
|[[Image:LeBonham.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Limousine]] (first variant) | |||
|[[Image:Limousine1.jpg|120px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Limousine]] (second variant) | |||
|[[Image:Limousine2.jpg|120px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Love Wagon]] | |||
|[[Image:Love Wagon.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mamba]] | |||
|[[Image:Mamba.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Monster Bug]] | |||
|[[Image:Monster Bug.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mundano]] | |||
|[[Image:Mundano.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Panther]] | |||
|[[Image:Panther.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Penetrator]] (first variant) | |||
|[[Image:Penetrator2.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Penetrator]] (second variant) | |||
|[[Image:Penetrator1.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pickup]] (first variant) | |||
|[[Image:GTA1oldpickup.JPG|75px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pickup]] (second variant) | |||
|[[Image:GTA1pickup.JPG|75px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Porka]] | |||
|[[Image:Porka.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Porka Turbo]] | |||
|[[Image:Porka Turbo.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Portsmouth]] | |||
|[[Image:Portsmouth.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[RC Car]] | |||
|[[Image:RC Car.jpg]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Regal]] | |||
|[[Image:Regal.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Repair Van]] | |||
|[[Image:Repair Van.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Roadster]] | |||
|[[Image:Roadster.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Speeder]] | |||
|[[Image:Speeder.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Squad Car]] (first variant) | |||
|[[Image:Squad Car LCPD.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Squad Car]] (second variant) | |||
|[[Image:Squad Car SAPD.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Squad Car]] (third variant) | |||
|[[Image:Squad Car VCPD.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stallion]] | |||
|[[Image:GTAstallion.JPG|75px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stinger]] | |||
|[[Image:Stinger.JPG|75px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stinger Z29]] | |||
|[[Image:Stinger Z29.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Superbike]] | |||
|[[Image:Superbike.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[TV Van]] | |||
|[[Image:TVvan.JPG|75px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tank]] | |||
|[[Image:GTAtank.JPG|120px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tanker]] | |||
|[[Image:GTA1Tanker.JPG|120px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Taxi]] (first variant) | |||
|[[Image:Libertytaxi.JPG|75px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Taxi]] (second variant) | |||
|[[Image:SAtaxi.JPG|75px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Taxi]] (third variant) | |||
|[[Image:VCtaxi.JPG|75px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thunderhead]] | |||
| | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Train]] | |||
| | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tram]] | |||
| | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✘ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Transit Van]] | |||
|[[Image:Transit Van.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vulture]] | |||
|[[Image:Vulture.jpg|75px]] | |||
|✔ | |||
|✘ | |||
|✔ | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
{{GTA}} | {{GTA}}[[Category:Vehicles| ]] | ||
[[Category:Vehicles| ]] | |||
[[Category:Vehicles in GTA 1| ]] | [[Category:Vehicles in GTA 1| ]] |
Revision as of 11:34, 12 April 2009
The following is a complete alphabetical listing of every vehicle which appears in Grand Theft Auto 1.