List of GTA Forums: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(updates) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Feel free to update any of the forums' stats whenever you see this article. However, if you would like to add a forum to this list, you '''MUST''' first discuss on the [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}|discussion]] page. | Feel free to update any of the forums' stats whenever you see this article. However, if you would like to add a forum to this list, you '''MUST''' first discuss on the [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}|discussion]] page. | ||
''Last update: | ''Last update: 11th October 2008'' | ||
== The Table == | == The Table == | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Website!!Members!!Posts!!Posts Per Member!!Language | !Website!!Members!!Posts!!Posts Per Member!!Language | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforums.com GTAForums]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaforums.com GTAForums]||{{nts|223913}}||{{nts|4430839}}||{{round|4430839/223913}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforum.nl GTAForum.nl]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaforum.nl GTAForum.nl]||{{nts|76633}}||{{nts|1103446}}||{{round|1103446/76633}}||Dutch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gta-action.planet-multiplayer.de/forum/ GTA-Action]||{{nts| | |[http://gta-action.planet-multiplayer.de/forum/ GTA-Action]||{{nts|42874}}||{{nts|539659}}||{{round|539659/42874}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtarevolution.net/public/ GTARevolution.net]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtarevolution.net/public/ GTARevolution.net]||{{nts|42208}}||{{nts|185742}}||{{round|185742/42208}}||Spanish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta4.tv/forums GTA4.tv]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta4.tv/forums GTA4.tv]||{{nts|39750}}||{{nts|1174327}}||{{round|1174327/39750}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gtat.dracoblue.net/index.php?action=board GTAt.org]||{{nts| | |[http://gtat.dracoblue.net/index.php?action=board GTAt.org]||{{nts|32281}}||{{nts|52117}}||{{round|52117/32281}}||English/German +more | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gta4play.com/forums/ GTA4play.com]||{{nts|29810}}||{{nts|292655}}||{{round|292655/29810}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.gtainside.com/ GTAInside]||{{nts|28769}}||{{nts|402623}}||{{round|402623/28769}}||German/English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.mtasa.com/ MultiTheftAuto]||{{nts|27986}}||{{nts|226812}}||{{round|226812/27986}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum. | |[http://forum.gtasite.pl GTASite.pl]||{{nts|25943}}||{{nts|344202}}||{{round|344202/25943}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gtaturk.com/forum/ GTATurk]||{{nts|22621}}||{{nts|379194}}||{{round|379194/22621}}||Turkish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gta3mods.de GTAMods.de]||{{nts|20440}}||{{nts|76790}}||{{round|76790/20440}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.thegtaplace.com/forums/ The GTA Place]||{{nts|18100}}||{{nts|313273}}||{{round|313273/18100}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtagaming.com/forums/ GTAGaming]||{{nts|17806}}||{{nts|1627669}}||{{round|1627669/17806}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.sanandreaspc.nl/SAforum/ SanAndreasPC.nl]||{{nts| | |[http://www.sanandreaspc.nl/SAforum/ SanAndreasPC.nl]||{{nts|14943}}||{{nts|5409}}||{{round|5409/14943}}||Dutch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforums.fr GTAForums.fr]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaforums.fr GTAForums.fr]||{{nts|14608}}||{{nts|125204}}||{{round|125204/14608}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forums.gta-series.com GTA-Series]||{{nts|13900}}||{{nts|352622}}||{{round|352622/13900}}||Italian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtaonline.pl/ GTAOnline.pl]||{{nts|11584}}||{{nts|86417}}||{{round|86417/11584}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtasajten.com/forum/ GTASajten]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtasajten.com/forum/ GTASajten]||{{nts|10233}}||{{nts|1029191}}||{{round|1029191/10233}}||Swedish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gtareactor.planet-multiplayer.de/gtareactor/forum/ GTAReactor.de]||{{nts| | |[http://gtareactor.planet-multiplayer.de/gtareactor/forum/ GTAReactor.de]||{{nts|9645}}||{{nts|452221}}||{{round|452221/9645}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.jvtdesign.net/gtaforum JVTDesign]||{{nts|9341}}||{{nts|2981}}||{{round|2981/9341}}||Czech | |[http://www.jvtdesign.net/gtaforum JVTDesign]||{{nts|9341}}||{{nts|2981}}||{{round|2981/9341}}||Czech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtanf.com/forums GTANF]||{{nts|8639}}||{{nts|101945}}||{{round|101945/8639}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gta-worldmods.planet-multiplayer.de/forum/ GTA-WorldMods]||{{nts|6475}}||{{nts|265890}}||{{round|265890/6475}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtawh.com/forums/ GTAWH]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtawh.com/forums/ GTAWH]||{{nts|6420}}||{{nts|530903}}||{{round|530903/6420}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta.com.ua/forum2/ GTA.com.ua]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta.com.ua/forum2/ GTA.com.ua]||{{nts|6392}}||{{nts|107955}}||{{round|107955/6392}}||Ukrainian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.g-unleashed.com/forums G-Unleashed]||{{nts|5700}}||{{nts|159571}}||{{round|159571/5700}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtaworld.pl/forum GTAWorld.pl]||{{nts|5601}}||{{nts|13665}}||{{round|13665/5601}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gtastunting.net/forums/ GTAStunting]||{{nts|5010}}||{{nts|365281}}||{{round|365281/5010}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gtaonline.fr/forums/ GTAOnline.fr]||{{nts|5000}}||{{nts|67823}}||{{round|67823/5000}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.macreators.com GrandTheftAuto.fr]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.macreators.com GrandTheftAuto.fr]||{{nts|4950}}||{{nts|296391}}||{{round|296391/4950}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gtaplanet.hs.gamigo.de/content/forum/ GTAForum.de]||{{nts|4903}}||{{nts|176030}}||{{round|176030/4903}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtaforum.cz GTAForum.cz]||{{nts|3596}}||{{nts|125641}}||{{round|125641/3596}}||Czech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtaportable.com/forums/ GTAPortable]||{{nts|3455}}||{{nts|105611}}||{{round|105611/3455}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gta-junkies.com/forums/ GTA-Junkies]||{{nts|3326}}||{{nts|88253}}||{{round|88253/3326}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.forum.gtam.info/ GTAM.info]||{{nts|3124}}||{{nts|23196}}||{{round|23196/3124}}||Polish | |[http://www.forum.gtam.info/ GTAM.info]||{{nts|3124}}||{{nts|23196}}||{{round|23196/3124}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta- | |[http://www.gta-expert.com/forums/ GTA-Expert]||{{nts|2613}}||{{nts|182981}}||{{round|182981/2613}}||Italian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtafinland.fi/Forum/ GTAFinland]||{{nts|2599}}||{{nts|8646}}||{{round|8646/2599}}||Finnish | |[http://www.gtafinland.fi/Forum/ GTAFinland]||{{nts|2599}}||{{nts|8646}}||{{round|8646/2599}}||Finnish | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|[http://forum.grandtheftauto.no/community/ GrandTheftAuto.no]||{{nts|2595}}||{{nts|203554}}||{{round|203554/2595}}||Norwegian | |[http://forum.grandtheftauto.no/community/ GrandTheftAuto.no]||{{nts|2595}}||{{nts|203554}}||{{round|203554/2595}}||Norwegian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gta-mania.com/forums/ GTA-Mania]||{{nts|2567}}||{{nts|28131}}||{{round|28131/2567}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.sa-mp.nl/ SA-MP.nl]||{{nts|2485}}||{{nts|110595}}||{{round|110595/2485}}||Dutch | |[http://forum.sa-mp.nl/ SA-MP.nl]||{{nts|2485}}||{{nts|110595}}||{{round|110595/2485}}||Dutch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gtamaps.net/forum/ GTAMaps.net]||{{nts|1975}}||{{nts|300632}}||{{round|300632/1975}}||Russian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum. | |[http://forum.planetegta3.com/ PlaneteGTA3]||{{nts|1877}}||{{nts|189330}}||{{round|189330/1877}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.grandtheftautoiv.com/forums/ GrandTheftAutoIV.com]||{{nts|1469}}||{{nts|6783}}||{{round|6783/1469}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum. | |[http://forum.gta-bg.com/ GTA-BG]||{{nts|1387}}||{{nts|49589}}||{{round|49589/1387}}||Bulgarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.forum.gtareview.com/ GTAReview]||{{nts|1366}}||{{nts|70410}}||{{round|70410/1366}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gta-xtreme.de/forum/ GTA-Xtreme.de]||{{nts|1225}}||{{nts|122056}}||{{round|122056/1225}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtaforums.co.uk GTAForums.co.uk]||{{nts|1018}}||{{nts|22507}}||{{round|22507/1018}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gta.criminalrussia.ru/forum/ GTACriminalRussia]||{{nts|995}}||{{nts|62951}}||{{round|62951/995}}||Russian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://thegtadomain.com/forums/ The GTA Domain]||{{nts|927}}||{{nts|77328}}||{{round|77328/927}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.gtaxtreme.com/ GTA Xtreme]||{{nts|925}}||{{nts|27159}}||{{round|27159/925}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gtaplace.hu/forum/ GTAPlace.hu]||{{nts|737}}||{{nts|6454}}||{{round|6454/737}}||Hungarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forums.gouranga.com/iceyboard/ Gouranga]||{{nts|725}}||{{nts|91566}}||{{round|91566/725}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.gta4.cz/ GTA4.cz]||{{nts|622}}||{{nts|14948}}||{{round|14948/622}}||Czech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forums.codenamegta.hu/ CodenameGTA.hu]||{{nts|593}}||{{nts|2700}}||{{round|2700/593}}||Hungarian | |[http://forums.codenamegta.hu/ CodenameGTA.hu]||{{nts|593}}||{{nts|2700}}||{{round|2700/593}}||Hungarian | ||
|- | |||
|[http://gtasuomeksi.atfreeforum.com/ GTA Suomeksi]||{{nts|511}}||{{nts|21994}}||{{round|21994/511}}||Finnish | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.liberty-tree.fr/ Liberty-Tree.fr]||{{nts|494}}||{{nts|29954}}||{{round|29954/494}}||French | |[http://forum.liberty-tree.fr/ Liberty-Tree.fr]||{{nts|494}}||{{nts|29954}}||{{round|29954/494}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta-france.fr/forum/ GTA-France.fr]||{{nts|409}}||{{nts|3166}}||{{round|3166/409}}||French | |||
|[http://www.gta-france.fr/forum/ GTA-France.fr]||{{nts| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtawebgalerie.net/phpBB2/index.php GTAWebGalerie]||{{nts|382}}||{{nts|27865}}||{{round|27865/382}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gta-universe.de/forum/index.php GTA-Universe.de]||{{nts|313}}||{{nts|44920}}||{{round|44920/313}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforumi.com/ GTAForumi]||{{nts|262}}||{{nts|2379}}||{{round|2379/262}}||Russian | |[http://www.gtaforumi.com/ GTAForumi]||{{nts|262}}||{{nts|2379}}||{{round|2379/262}}||Russian |
Revision as of 23:48, 10 October 2008
This page attempts to list statistics on many of the big GTA-related fansites in tabular form. Each column of the table is sortable, simply clicking the arrows will immediately reorder the table.
Feel free to update any of the forums' stats whenever you see this article. However, if you would like to add a forum to this list, you MUST first discuss on the discussion page.
Last update: 11th October 2008
The Table
Website | Members | Posts | Posts Per Member | Language |
---|---|---|---|---|
GTAForums | 223,913 | 4,430,839 | 19.79 | English |
GTAForum.nl | 76,633 | 1,103,446 | 14.4 | Dutch |
GTA-Action | 42,874 | 539,659 | 12.59 | German |
GTARevolution.net | 42,208 | 185,742 | 4.401 | Spanish |
GTA4.tv | 39,750 | 1,174,327 | 29.54 | English |
GTAt.org | 32,281 | 52,117 | 1.614 | English/German +more |
GTA4play.com | 29,810 | 292,655 | 9.817 | English |
GTAInside | 28,769 | 402,623 | 14 | German/English |
MultiTheftAuto | 27,986 | 226,812 | 8.104 | English |
GTASite.pl | 25,943 | 344,202 | 13.27 | Polish |
GTATurk | 22,621 | 379,194 | 16.76 | Turkish |
GTAMods.de | 20,440 | 76,790 | 3.757 | German |
The GTA Place | 18,100 | 313,273 | 17.31 | English |
GTAGaming | 17,806 | 1,627,669 | 91.41 | English |
SanAndreasPC.nl | 14,943 | 5,409 | 0.362 | Dutch |
GTAForums.fr | 14,608 | 125,204 | 8.571 | French |
GTA-Series | 13,900 | 352,622 | 25.37 | Italian |
GTAOnline.pl | 11,584 | 86,417 | 7.46 | Polish |
GTASajten | 10,233 | 1,029,191 | 100.6 | Swedish |
GTAReactor.de | 9,645 | 452,221 | 46.89 | German |
JVTDesign | 9,341 | 2,981 | 0.319 | Czech |
GTANF | 8,639 | 101,945 | 11.8 | French |
GTA-WorldMods | 6,475 | 265,890 | 41.06 | German |
GTAWH | 6,420 | 530,903 | 82.7 | English |
GTA.com.ua | 6,392 | 107,955 | 16.89 | Ukrainian |
G-Unleashed | 5,700 | 159,571 | 27.99 | English |
GTAWorld.pl | 5,601 | 13,665 | 2.44 | Polish |
GTAStunting | 5,010 | 365,281 | 72.91 | English |
GTAOnline.fr | 5,000 | 67,823 | 13.56 | French |
GrandTheftAuto.fr | 4,950 | 296,391 | 59.88 | French |
GTAForum.de | 4,903 | 176,030 | 35.9 | German |
GTAForum.cz | 3,596 | 125,641 | 34.94 | Czech |
GTAPortable | 3,455 | 105,611 | 30.57 | English |
GTA-Junkies | 3,326 | 88,253 | 26.53 | English |
GTAM.info | 3,124 | 23,196 | 7.425 | Polish |
GTA-Expert | 2,613 | 182,981 | 70.03 | Italian |
GTAFinland | 2,599 | 8,646 | 3.327 | Finnish |
GrandTheftAuto.no | 2,595 | 203,554 | 78.44 | Norwegian |
GTA-Mania | 2,567 | 28,131 | 10.96 | French |
SA-MP.nl | 2,485 | 110,595 | 44.51 | Dutch |
GTAMaps.net | 1,975 | 300,632 | 152.2 | Russian |
PlaneteGTA3 | 1,877 | 189,330 | 100.9 | French |
GrandTheftAutoIV.com | 1,469 | 6,783 | 4.617 | English |
GTA-BG | 1,387 | 49,589 | 35.75 | Bulgarian |
GTAReview | 1,366 | 70,410 | 51.54 | Polish |
GTA-Xtreme.de | 1,225 | 122,056 | 99.64 | German |
GTAForums.co.uk | 1,018 | 22,507 | 22.11 | English |
GTACriminalRussia | 995 | 62,951 | 63.27 | Russian |
The GTA Domain | 927 | 77,328 | 83.42 | English |
GTA Xtreme | 925 | 27,159 | 29.36 | English |
GTAPlace.hu | 737 | 6,454 | 8.757 | Hungarian |
Gouranga | 725 | 91,566 | 126.3 | English |
GTA4.cz | 622 | 14,948 | 24.03 | Czech |
CodenameGTA.hu | 593 | 2,700 | 4.553 | Hungarian |
GTA Suomeksi | 511 | 21,994 | 43.04 | Finnish |
Liberty-Tree.fr | 494 | 29,954 | 60.64 | French |
GTA-France.fr | 409 | 3,166 | 7.741 | French |
GTAWebGalerie | 382 | 27,865 | 72.95 | French |
GTA-Universe.de | 313 | 44,920 | 143.5 | German |
GTAForumi | 262 | 2,379 | 9.08 | Russian |
* Stats may be incorrect due to mistranslation (non-English website)
Other References
GTA Website Ranks [TheGTAPlace.com] Listing of all GTA sites ordered by Alexa rank