List of GTA Forums: Difference between revisions
m (fix) |
(updates) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Feel free to update any of the forums' stats whenever you see this article. However, if you would like to add a forum to this list, you '''MUST''' first discuss on the [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}|discussion]] page. | Feel free to update any of the forums' stats whenever you see this article. However, if you would like to add a forum to this list, you '''MUST''' first discuss on the [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}|discussion]] page. | ||
''Last update: | ''Last update: 28th October 2007'' | ||
== The Table == | == The Table == | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Website!!Members!!Posts!!Posts Per Member!!Language | !Website!!Members!!Posts!!Posts Per Member!!Language | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforums.com GTAForums]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaforums.com GTAForums]||{{nts|165303}}||{{nts|3079123}}||{{round|3079123/165303}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforum.nl GTAForum.nl]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaforum.nl GTAForum.nl]||{{nts|58328}}||{{nts|792232}}||{{round|792232/58328}}||Dutch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtarevolution.net/public/ GTARevolution.net]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtarevolution.net/public/ GTARevolution.net]||{{nts|37208}}||{{nts|164996}}||{{round|164996/37208}}||Spanish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta4.tv/forums GTA4.tv]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta4.tv/forums GTA4.tv]||{{nts|34448}}||{{nts|1079838}}||{{round|1079838/34448}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gta-action.planet-multiplayer.de/forum/ GTA-Action]||{{nts| | |[http://gta-action.planet-multiplayer.de/forum/ GTA-Action]||{{nts|34488}}||{{nts|482178}}||{{round|482178/34488}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.gta.gamigo.de/ GTAInside]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.gta.gamigo.de/ GTAInside]||{{nts|26411}}||{{nts|332987}}||{{round|332987/26411}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta3mods.de GTAMods.de]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta3mods.de GTAMods.de]||{{nts|22813}}||{{nts|42896}}||{{round|42896/22813}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gtaturk.com/forum/ GTATurk]||{{nts|21585}}||{{nts|278188}}||{{round|278188/21585}}||Turkish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gtat.dracoblue.net/index.php?action=board GTAt.org]||{{nts|21275}}||{{nts|39153}}||{{round|39153/21275}}||English/German +more | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtapoland.com.pl/board.php GTAPoland]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtapoland.com.pl/board.php GTAPoland]||{{nts|20887}}||{{nts|2637}}||{{round|2637/20887}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum. | |[http://forum.sa-mp.com/ SA-MP]||{{nts|18441}}||{{nts|229426}}||{{round|229426/18441}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum. | |[http://forum.mtavc.com/ MultiTheftAuto]||{{nts|17461}}||{{nts|207790}}||{{round|207790/17461}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.gtasite.pl GTASite.pl]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.gtasite.pl GTASite.pl]||{{nts|16542}}||{{nts|269112}}||{{round|269112/16542}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gta4play.com/forums/ GTA4play.com]||{{nts| | |[http://gta4play.com/forums/ GTA4play.com]||{{nts|13938}}||{{nts|282246}}||{{round|282246/13938}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gtaforums.sanandreaspc.nl/ SanAndreasPC.nl]||{{nts| | |[http://gtaforums.sanandreaspc.nl/ SanAndreasPC.nl]||{{nts|11836}}||{{nts|4965}}||{{round|4965/11836}}||Dutch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta-series.com/it/forum/ GTA-Series]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta-series.com/it/forum/ GTA-Series]||{{nts|10822}}||{{nts|221107}}||{{round|221107/10822}}||Italian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.thegtaplace.com/forums The GTA Place]||{{nts| | |[http://www.thegtaplace.com/forums The GTA Place]||{{nts|10838}}||{{nts|207140}}||{{round|207140/10838}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gtareactor.planet-multiplayer.de/gtareactor/forum/ GTAReactor.de]||{{nts| | |[http://gtareactor.planet-multiplayer.de/gtareactor/forum/ GTAReactor.de]||{{nts|9328}}||{{nts|421767}}||{{round|421767/9328}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtasajten.com/forum/ GTASajten]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtasajten.com/forum/ GTASajten]||{{nts|9133}}||{{nts|923221}}||{{round|923221/9133}}||Swedish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtagaming.com/forums GTAGaming]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtagaming.com/forums GTAGaming]||{{nts|7331}}||{{nts|1409806}}||{{round|1409806/7331}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforums.fr GTAForums.fr]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaforums.fr GTAForums.fr]||{{nts|6795}}||{{nts|68197}}||{{round|68197/6795}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtawh.com/forums GTAWH]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtawh.com/forums GTAWH]||{{nts|6055}}||{{nts|497856}}||{{round|497856/6055}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.grandtheftauto.no/community/ GrandTheftAuto.no]||{{nts|5162}}||{{nts|198016}}||{{round|198016/5162}}||Norwegian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtaworld.pl/forum GTAWorld.pl]||{{nts|5150}}||{{nts|7613}}||{{round|7613/5150}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.g-unleashed.com/forums G-Unleashed]||{{nts|5023}}||{{nts|144151}}||{{round|144151/5023}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtanf.com/forums GTANF]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtanf.com/forums GTANF]||{{nts|4707}}||{{nts|64194}}||{{round|64194/4707}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.jvtdesign.net/gtaforum JVTDesign]||{{nts|4686}}||{{nts|2947}}||{{round|2947/4686}}||Czech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gta-worldmods.planet-multiplayer.de/forum/ GTA-WorldMods]||{{nts|4315}}||{{nts|155539}}||{{round|155539/4315}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta.com.ua/forum2/ GTA.com.ua]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta.com.ua/forum2/ GTA.com.ua]||{{nts|4289}}||{{nts|83569}}||{{round|83569/4289}}||Ukrainian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.macreators.com GrandTheftAuto.fr]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.macreators.com GrandTheftAuto.fr]||{{nts|3947}}||{{nts|284184}}||{{round|284184/3947}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gtaplanet.hs.gamigo.de/content/forum/ GTAForum.de]||{{nts| | |[http://gtaplanet.hs.gamigo.de/content/forum/ GTAForum.de]||{{nts|3896}}||{{nts|145523}}||{{round|145523/3896}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtastunting.net/forums/ GTAStunting]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtastunting.net/forums/ GTAStunting]||{{nts|3478}}||{{nts|385274}}||{{round|385274/3478}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaportable.com/forums/ GTAPortable]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaonline.pl/ GTAOnline.pl]||{{nts|3472}}||{{nts|14284}}||{{round|14284/3472}}||Polish | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtaportable.com/forums/ GTAPortable]||{{nts|3331}}||{{nts|94712}}||{{round|94712/3331}}||English | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtasanandreas-fr.com/forum/ GTASanAndreas-FR]||{{nts|3234}}||{{nts|27711}}||{{round|27711/3234}}||French | |[http://www.gtasanandreas-fr.com/forum/ GTASanAndreas-FR]||{{nts|3234}}||{{nts|27711}}||{{round|27711/3234}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta-junkies.com/forums/ GTA-Junkies]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta-junkies.com/forums/ GTA-Junkies]||{{nts|3199}}||{{nts|60549}}||{{round|60549/3199}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforum.cz GTAForum.cz]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaforum.cz GTAForum.cz]||{{nts|3081}}||{{nts|107807}}||{{round|107807/3081}}||Czech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtalife.com.br/forum/ GTALife]||{{nts|2925}}||{{nts|10991}}||{{round|10991/2925}}||Portuguese | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.planetegta3.com/ PlaneteGTA3]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.planetegta3.com/ PlaneteGTA3]||{{nts|2915}}||{{nts|155350}}||{{round|155350/2915}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtaonline.fr/forums/ GTAOnline.fr]||{{nts|2609}}||{{nts|13067}}||{{round|13067/2609}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.zaibatsu.pl Zabatsu.pl]||{{nts|2473}}||{{nts|120764}}||{{round|120764/2473}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum. | |[http://www.forum.gtam.info/ GTAM.info]||{{nts|2401}}||{{nts|21485}}||{{round|21485/2401}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtafinland.fi/Forum/ GTAFinland]||{{nts|2309}}||{{nts|6109}}||{{round|6109/2309}}||Finnish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.gtaxtreme.com/ GTA Xtreme]||{{nts|1926}}||{{nts|30044}}||{{round|30044/1926}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gta.criminalrussia.ru/forum/ GTACriminalRussia]||{{nts|1619}}||{{nts|40603}}||{{round|40603/1619}}||Russian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gta. | |[http://www.gta-mania.com/forums/ GTA-Mania]||{{nts|1663}}||{{nts|14633}}||{{round|14633/1663}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta- | |[http://www.gta-expert.com/forums/ GTA-Expert]||{{nts|1350}}||{{nts|85235}}||{{round|85235/1350}}||Italian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtadiscussion.net/ GTADiscussion]||{{nts|1338}}||{{nts|6480}}||{{round|6480/1338}}||English | |[http://www.gtadiscussion.net/ GTADiscussion]||{{nts|1338}}||{{nts|6480}}||{{round|6480/1338}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gtamaps.net/forum/ GTAMaps.net]||{{nts|1321}}||{{nts|247905}}||{{round|247905/1321}}||Russian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.gta-bg.com/ GTA-BG]||{{nts|1263}}||{{nts|32971}}||{{round|32971/1263}}||Bulgarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum. | |[http://forum.sa-mp.nl/ SA-MP.nl]||{{nts|1194}}||{{nts|43686}}||{{round|43686/1194}}||Dutch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaplace.hu/talk/ GTAPlace.hu]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaplace.hu/talk/ GTAPlace.hu]||{{nts|1131}}||{{nts|27118}}||{{round|27118/1131}}||Hungarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.forum.gtareview.com/ GTAReview]||{{nts| | |[http://www.forum.gtareview.com/ GTAReview]||{{nts|1113}}||{{nts|68429}}||{{round|68429/1113}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gtadomain.gtagaming.com/forums/ GTADomain]||{{nts|889}}||{{nts|71740}}||{{round|71740/889}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forums.gouranga.com/iceyboard/ Gouranga]||{{nts|622}}||{{nts|87805}}||{{round|87805/622}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gtaforums.co.uk GTAForums.co.uk]||{{nts|605}}||{{nts|22350}}||{{round|22350/605}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forums.codenamegta.hu/ CodenameGTA.hu]||{{nts|534}}||{{nts|2518}}||{{round|2518/534}}||Hungarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gtawebgalerie.net/phpBB2/index.php GTAWebGalerie]||{{nts|519}}||{{nts|21594}}||{{round|21594/519}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtaivforums.com/ GTAIVForums]||{{nts|380}}||{{nts|1399}}||{{round|1399/380}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.atfreeforum.com/gtasuomeksi GTA Suomeksi]||{{nts|328}}||{{nts|14699}}||{{round|14699/328}}||Finnish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.gtafr.net/ GTAFR.net]||{{nts|276}}||{{nts|23711}}||{{round|23711/276}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaboards.com GTABoards]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaboards.com GTABoards]||{{nts|267}}||{{nts|23272}}||{{round|23272/267}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum. | |[http://forum.gta4.cz/ GTA4.cz]||{{nts|244}}||{{nts|10134}}||{{round|10134/244}}||Czech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gta-france.fr/forum/ GTA-France.fr]||{{nts|237}}||{{nts|2672}}||{{round|2672/237}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta- | |[http://www.gta-universe.de/forum/index.php GTA-Universe.de]||{{nts|213}}||{{nts|41335}}||{{round|41335/213}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://thegtaplanet.net/portal/index.php?action=forum The GTA Planet]||{{nts|203}}||{{nts|2285}}||{{round|2285/203}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.grandtheftauto.ro/ GrandTheftAuto.ro]||{{nts|190}}||{{nts|1696}}||{{round|1696/190}}||Romanian | |[http://forum.grandtheftauto.ro/ GrandTheftAuto.ro]||{{nts|190}}||{{nts|1696}}||{{round|1696/190}}||Romanian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforumi.com/ GTAForumi]||{{nts|155}}||{{nts|1462}}||{{round|1462/155}}||Russian | |||
|[http://www.gtaforumi.com/ GTAForumi]||{{nts| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gta-xtreme.de/forum/ GTA-Xtreme.de]||{{nts| | |[http://gta-xtreme.de/forum/ GTA-Xtreme.de]||{{nts|105}}||{{nts|4429}}||{{round|4429/105}}||German | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:18, 28 October 2007
This page attempts to list statistics on many of the big GTA-related fansites in tabular form. Each column of the table is sortable, simply clicking the arrows will immediately reorder the table.
Feel free to update any of the forums' stats whenever you see this article. However, if you would like to add a forum to this list, you MUST first discuss on the discussion page.
Last update: 28th October 2007
The Table
Website | Members | Posts | Posts Per Member | Language |
---|---|---|---|---|
GTAForums | 165,303 | 3,079,123 | 18.63 | English |
GTAForum.nl | 58,328 | 792,232 | 13.58 | Dutch |
GTARevolution.net | 37,208 | 164,996 | 4.434 | Spanish |
GTA4.tv | 34,448 | 1,079,838 | 31.35 | English |
GTA-Action | 34,488 | 482,178 | 13.98 | German |
GTAInside | 26,411 | 332,987 | 12.61 | German |
GTAMods.de | 22,813 | 42,896 | 1.88 | German |
GTATurk | 21,585 | 278,188 | 12.89 | Turkish |
GTAt.org | 21,275 | 39,153 | 1.84 | English/German +more |
GTAPoland | 20,887 | 2,637 | 0.126 | Polish |
SA-MP | 18,441 | 229,426 | 12.44 | English |
MultiTheftAuto | 17,461 | 207,790 | 11.9 | English |
GTASite.pl | 16,542 | 269,112 | 16.27 | Polish |
GTA4play.com | 13,938 | 282,246 | 20.25 | English |
SanAndreasPC.nl | 11,836 | 4,965 | 0.419 | Dutch |
GTA-Series | 10,822 | 221,107 | 20.43 | Italian |
The GTA Place | 10,838 | 207,140 | 19.11 | English |
GTAReactor.de | 9,328 | 421,767 | 45.22 | German |
GTASajten | 9,133 | 923,221 | 101.1 | Swedish |
GTAGaming | 7,331 | 1,409,806 | 192.3 | English |
GTAForums.fr | 6,795 | 68,197 | 10.04 | French |
GTAWH | 6,055 | 497,856 | 82.22 | English |
GrandTheftAuto.no | 5,162 | 198,016 | 38.36 | Norwegian |
GTAWorld.pl | 5,150 | 7,613 | 1.478 | Polish |
G-Unleashed | 5,023 | 144,151 | 28.7 | English |
GTANF | 4,707 | 64,194 | 13.64 | French |
JVTDesign | 4,686 | 2,947 | 0.629 | Czech |
GTA-WorldMods | 4,315 | 155,539 | 36.05 | German |
GTA.com.ua | 4,289 | 83,569 | 19.48 | Ukrainian |
GrandTheftAuto.fr | 3,947 | 284,184 | 72 | French |
GTAForum.de | 3,896 | 145,523 | 37.35 | German |
GTAStunting | 3,478 | 385,274 | 110.8 | English |
GTAOnline.pl | 3,472 | 14,284 | 4.114 | Polish |
GTAPortable | 3,331 | 94,712 | 28.43 | English |
GTASanAndreas-FR | 3,234 | 27,711 | 8.569 | French |
GTA-Junkies | 3,199 | 60,549 | 18.93 | English |
GTAForum.cz | 3,081 | 107,807 | 34.99 | Czech |
GTALife | 2,925 | 10,991 | 3.758 | Portuguese |
PlaneteGTA3 | 2,915 | 155,350 | 53.29 | French |
GTAOnline.fr | 2,609 | 13,067 | 5.008 | French |
Zabatsu.pl | 2,473 | 120,764 | 48.83 | Polish |
GTAM.info | 2,401 | 21,485 | 8.948 | Polish |
GTAFinland | 2,309 | 6,109 | 2.646 | Finnish |
GTA Xtreme | 1,926 | 30,044 | 15.6 | English |
GTACriminalRussia | 1,619 | 40,603 | 25.08 | Russian |
GTA-Mania | 1,663 | 14,633 | 8.799 | French |
GTA-Expert | 1,350 | 85,235 | 63.14 | Italian |
GTADiscussion | 1,338 | 6,480 | 4.843 | English |
GTAMaps.net | 1,321 | 247,905 | 187.7 | Russian |
GTA-BG | 1,263 | 32,971 | 26.11 | Bulgarian |
SA-MP.nl | 1,194 | 43,686 | 36.59 | Dutch |
GTAPlace.hu | 1,131 | 27,118 | 23.98 | Hungarian |
GTAReview | 1,113 | 68,429 | 61.48 | Polish |
GTADomain | 889 | 71,740 | 80.7 | English |
Gouranga | 622 | 87,805 | 141.2 | English |
GTAForums.co.uk | 605 | 22,350 | 36.94 | English |
CodenameGTA.hu | 534 | 2,518 | 4.715 | Hungarian |
GTAWebGalerie | 519 | 21,594 | 41.61 | French |
GTAIVForums | 380 | 1,399 | 3.682 | English |
GTA Suomeksi | 328 | 14,699 | 44.81 | Finnish |
GTAFR.net | 276 | 23,711 | 85.91 | French |
GTABoards | 267 | 23,272 | 87.16 | English |
GTA4.cz | 244 | 10,134 | 41.53 | Czech |
GTA-France.fr | 237 | 2,672 | 11.27 | French |
GTA-Universe.de | 213 | 41,335 | 194.1 | German |
The GTA Planet | 203 | 2,285 | 11.26 | English |
GrandTheftAuto.ro | 190 | 1,696 | 8.926 | Romanian |
GTAForumi | 155 | 1,462 | 9.432 | Russian |
GTA-Xtreme.de | 105 | 4,429 | 42.18 | German |
* Stats may be incorrect due to mistranslation (non-English website)
Other References
GTA Website Ranks [TheGTAPlace.com] Listing of all GTA sites ordered by Alexa rank