List of GTA Forums: Difference between revisions
(Removing all content from page) |
m (Reverted edits by Willy on Wheels (Talk); changed back to last version by Chris) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page attempts to list statistics on many of the big [[GTA]]-related [[Fansites|fansites]] in tabular form. Each column of the table is sortable, simply clicking the arrows will immediately reorder the table. | |||
Feel free to update any of the forums' stats whenever you see this article. However, if you would like to add a forum to this list, you '''MUST''' first discuss on the [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}|discussion]] page. | |||
''Last update: 20 July 2007'' | |||
== The Table == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Website!!Members!!Posts!!Posts Per Member!!Language | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtaforums.com GTAForums]||{{nts|154704}}||{{nts|2875210}}||{{round|2875210/154704}}||English | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtaforum.nl GTAForum.nl]||{{nts|54059}}||{{nts|716486}}||{{round|716486/54059}}||Dutch | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gta4.tv/forums GTA4.tv]||{{nts|33781}}||{{nts|1060891}}||{{round|1060891/33781}}||English | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtarevolution.net/public/ GTARevolution.net]||{{nts|33355}}||{{nts|162493}}||{{round|162493/33355}}||Spanish | |||
|- | |||
|[http://gta-action.planet-multiplayer.de/forum/ GTA-Action]||{{nts|32637}}||{{nts|460493}}||{{round|460493/32637}}||German | |||
|- | |||
|[http://forum.gta.gamigo.de/ GTAInside]||{{nts|25644}}||{{nts|312985}}||{{round|312985/25644}}||German | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gta3mods.de GTAMods.de]||{{nts|20131}}||{{nts|42441}}||{{round|42441/20131}}||German | |||
|- | |||
|[http://gtat.dracoblue.net/index.php?action=board GTAt.org]||{{nts|19934}}||{{nts|33389}}||{{round|33389/19934}}||English/German +more | |||
|- | |||
|[http://forum.mtavc.com/ MultiTheftAuto]||{{nts|19177}}||{{nts|203177}}||{{round|203177/19177}}||English | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtapoland.com.pl/board.php GTAPoland]||{{nts|18100}}||{{nts|2408}}||{{round|2408/18100}}||Polish | |||
|- | |||
|[http://gtaturk.com/forum/ GTATurk]||{{nts|17501}}||{{nts|194490}}||{{round|194490/17501}}||Turkish | |||
|- | |||
|[http://samphacks.com/ SAMPHacks]||{{nts|15667}}||{{nts|19164}}||{{round|19164/15667}}||English | |||
|- | |||
|[http://forum.gtasite.pl GTASite.pl]||{{nts|14132}}||{{nts|230975}}||{{round|230975/14132}}||Polish | |||
|- | |||
|[http://forum.sa-mp.com/ SA-MP]||{{nts|13527}}||{{nts|167694}}||{{round|167694/13527}}||English | |||
|- | |||
|[http://gta4play.com/forums/ GTA4play.com]||{{nts|11882}}||{{nts|275280}}||{{round|275280/11882}}||English | |||
|- | |||
|[http://gtaforums.sanandreaspc.nl/ SanAndreasPC.nl]||{{nts|9948}}||{{nts|4715}}||{{round|4715/9948}}||Dutch | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gta-series.com/it/forum/ GTA-Series]||{{nts|9944}}||{{nts|147880}}||{{round|147880/9944}}||Italian | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.forumplanet.com/planetgrandtheftauto/ PlanetGTA]||{{nts|9808}}||{{nts|63946}}||{{round|63946/9808}}||English | |||
|- | |||
|[http://gtareactor.planet-multiplayer.de/gtareactor/forum/ GTAReactor.de]||{{nts|9218}}||{{nts|406708}}||{{round|406708/9218}}||German | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.thegtaplace.com/forums The GTA Place]||{{nts|9191}}||{{nts|174441}}||{{round|174441/9191}}||English | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtasajten.com/forum/ GTASajten]||{{nts|8975}}||{{nts|891583}}||{{round|891583/8975}}||Swedish | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtagaming.com/forums GTAGaming]||{{nts|6971}}||{{nts|1333212}}||{{round|1333212/6971}}||English | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtaforums.fr GTAForums.fr]||{{nts|6037}}||{{nts|59791}}||{{round|59791/6037}}||French | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtawh.com/forums GTAWH]||{{nts|5993}}||{{nts|488767}}||{{round|488767/5993}}||English | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtaworld.pl/forum GTAWorld.pl]||{{nts|4980}}||{{nts|7204}}||{{round|7204/4980}}||Polish | |||
|- | |||
|[http://forum.macreators.com GrandTheftAuto.fr]||{{nts|4810}}||{{nts|280587}}||{{round|280587/4810}}||French | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.g-unleashed.com/forums G-Unleashed]||{{nts|4768}}||{{nts|134540}}||{{round|134540/4768}}||English | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtanf.com/forums GTANF]||{{nts|4124}}||{{nts|57143}}||{{round|57143/4124}}||French | |||
|- | |||
|[http://forum.grandtheftauto.no/community/ GrandTheftAuto.no]||{{nts|4026}}||{{nts|194595}}||{{round|194595/4026}}||Norwegian | |||
|- | |||
|[http://gta-worldmods.planet-multiplayer.de/forum/ GTA-WorldMods]||{{nts|3997}}||{{nts|135911}}||{{round|135911/3997}}||German | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gta.com.ua/forum2/ GTA.com.ua]||{{nts|3560}}||{{nts|74305}}||{{round|74305/3560}}||Ukrainian | |||
|- | |||
|[http://gtaplanet.hs.gamigo.de/content/forum/ GTAForum.de]||{{nts|3512}}||{{nts|132318}}||{{round|132318/3512}}||German | |||
|- | |||
|[http://gtamaps.net/forum/ GTAMaps.net]||{{nts|3319}}||{{nts|228744 }}||{{round|228744/3319}}||Russian | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtasanandreas-fr.com/forum/ GTASanAndreas-FR]||{{nts|3234}}||{{nts|27689}}||{{round|27689/3234}}||French | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtaforum.ru GTAForum.ru]||{{nts|3170}}||{{nts|35329}}||{{round|35329/3170}}||Russian | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtaportable.com/forums/ GTAPortable]||{{nts|3139}}||{{nts|90222}}||{{round|90222/3139}}||English | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtastunting.net/forums/ GTAStunting]||{{nts|3029}}||{{nts|304892}}||{{round|304892/3029}}||English | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtaforum.cz GTAForum.cz]||{{nts|2883}}||{{nts|104597}}||{{round|104597/2883}}||Czech | |||
|- | |||
|[http://forum.planetegta3.com/ PlaneteGTA3]||{{nts|2863}}||{{nts|147869}}||{{round|147869/2863}}||French | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.jvtdesign.net/gtaforum JVTDesign]||{{nts|2849}}||{{nts|2902}}||{{round|2902/2849}}||Czech | |||
|- | |||
|[http://forum.zaibatsu.pl Zabatsu.pl]||{{nts|2424}}||{{nts|120553}}||{{round|120553/2424}}||Polish | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gta-junkies.com/forums/ GTA-Junkies]||{{nts|2397}}||{{nts|46995}}||{{round|46995/2397}}||English | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.forum.gtam.info/ GTAM.info]||{{nts|2055}}||{{nts|18618}}||{{round|18618/2055}}||Polish | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtalife.com.br/forum/ GTALife]||{{nts|2044}}||{{nts|10116}}||{{round|10116/2044}}||Portuguese | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtaonline.fr/forums/ GTAOnline.fr]||{{nts|2016}}||{{nts|8094}}||{{round|8094/2016}}||French | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.naciongta.com/foros/ NacionGTA]||{{nts|1878}}||{{nts|5972}}||{{round|5972/1878}}||Spanish | |||
|- | |||
|[http://gtadomain.gtagaming.com/forums/ GTADomain]||{{nts|1861}}||{{nts|70076}}||{{round|70076/1861}}||English | |||
|- | |||
|[http://forum.gtaxtreme.com/ GTA Xtreme]||{{nts|1725}}||{{nts|29491}}||{{round|29491/1725}}||English | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtaonline.pl/ GTAOnline.pl]||{{nts|1625}}||{{nts|7607}}||{{round|7607/1625}}||Polish | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtafinland.fi/Forum/ GTAFinland]||{{nts|1521}}||{{nts|4375}}||{{round|4375/1521}}||Finnish | |||
|- | |||
|[http://gta.criminalrussia.ru/forum/ GTACriminalRussia]||{{nts|1444}}||{{nts|33227}}||{{round|33227/1444}}||Russian | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtadiscussion.net/ GTADiscussion]||{{nts|1320}}||{{nts|6476}}||{{round|6476/1320}}||English | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gta-expert.com/forums/ GTA-Expert]||{{nts|1178}}||{{nts|64959}}||{{round|64959/1178}}||Italian | |||
|- | |||
|[http://forum.gta-bg.com/ GTA-BG]||{{nts|1088}}||{{nts|31104}}||{{round|31104/1088}}||Bulgarian | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.forum.gtareview.com/ GTAReview]||{{nts|1050}}||{{nts|67650}}||{{round|67650/1050}}||Polish | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gta-mania.com/forums/ GTA-Mania]||{{nts|928}}||{{nts|11901}}||{{round|11901/928}}||French | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtaplace.hu/talk/ GTAPlace.hu]||{{nts|842}}||{{nts|15550}}||{{round|15550/842}}||Hungarian | |||
|- | |||
|[http://forums.gouranga.com/iceyboard/ Gouranga]||{{nts|592}}||{{nts|86924}}||{{round|86924/592}}||English | |||
|- | |||
|[http://forum.sa-mp.nl/ SA-MP.nl]||{{nts|588}}||{{nts|26006}}||{{round|26006/588}}||Dutch | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtaforums.co.uk GTAForums.co.uk]||{{nts|462}}||{{nts|21850}}||{{round|21850/462}}||English | |||
|- | |||
|[http://forums.codenamegta.hu/ CodenameGTA.hu]||{{nts|435}}||{{nts|1815}}||{{round|1815/435}}||Hungarian | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtawebgalerie.net/phpBB2/index.php GTAWebGalerie]||{{nts|403}}||{{nts|18226}}||{{round|18226/403}}||French | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtaivforums.com/ GTAIVForums]||{{nts|370}}||{{nts|1383}}||{{round|1383/370}}||English | |||
|- | |||
|[http://liberty-tree.net/forum.fr/ Liberty-Tree]||{{nts|326}}||{{nts|6885}}||{{round|6885/326}}||French | |||
|- | |||
|[http://xgta.ru/forum/ xGTA.ru]||{{nts|288}}||{{nts|7949}}||{{round|7949/288}}||Russian | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.atfreeforum.com/gtasuomeksi GTA Suomeksi]||{{nts|253}}||{{nts|7894}}||{{round|7894/253}}||Finnish | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtaboards.com GTABoards]||{{nts|242}}||{{nts|21501}}||{{round|21501/242}}||English | |||
|- | |||
|[http://forum.gta4.cz/ GTA4.cz]||{{nts|203}}||{{nts|8993}}||{{round|8993/203}}||Czech | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gta-france.fr/forum/ GTA-France.fr]||{{nts|171}}||{{nts|2294}}||{{round|2294/171}}||French | |||
|- | |||
|[http://forum.grandtheftauto.ro/ GrandTheftAuto.ro]||{{nts|139}}||{{nts|1576}}||{{round|1576/139}}||Romanian | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gta-iv.org/forum/ GTA-IV.org]||{{nts|113}}||{{nts|4259}}||{{round|4259/113}}||Czech | |||
|} | |||
* Stats may be incorrect due to mistranslation (non-English website) | |||
==Other References== | |||
[http://www.thegtaplace.com/gtasiteranks.php GTA Website Ranks] [TheGTAPlace.com] Listing of all GTA sites ordered by Alexa rank |
Revision as of 16:41, 20 July 2007
This page attempts to list statistics on many of the big GTA-related fansites in tabular form. Each column of the table is sortable, simply clicking the arrows will immediately reorder the table.
Feel free to update any of the forums' stats whenever you see this article. However, if you would like to add a forum to this list, you MUST first discuss on the discussion page.
Last update: 20 July 2007
The Table
Website | Members | Posts | Posts Per Member | Language |
---|---|---|---|---|
GTAForums | 154,704 | 2,875,210 | 18.59 | English |
GTAForum.nl | 54,059 | 716,486 | 13.25 | Dutch |
GTA4.tv | 33,781 | 1,060,891 | 31.4 | English |
GTARevolution.net | 33,355 | 162,493 | 4.872 | Spanish |
GTA-Action | 32,637 | 460,493 | 14.11 | German |
GTAInside | 25,644 | 312,985 | 12.2 | German |
GTAMods.de | 20,131 | 42,441 | 2.108 | German |
GTAt.org | 19,934 | 33,389 | 1.675 | English/German +more |
MultiTheftAuto | 19,177 | 203,177 | 10.59 | English |
GTAPoland | 18,100 | 2,408 | 0.133 | Polish |
GTATurk | 17,501 | 194,490 | 11.11 | Turkish |
SAMPHacks | 15,667 | 19,164 | 1.223 | English |
GTASite.pl | 14,132 | 230,975 | 16.34 | Polish |
SA-MP | 13,527 | 167,694 | 12.4 | English |
GTA4play.com | 11,882 | 275,280 | 23.17 | English |
SanAndreasPC.nl | 9,948 | 4,715 | 0.474 | Dutch |
GTA-Series | 9,944 | 147,880 | 14.87 | Italian |
PlanetGTA | 9,808 | 63,946 | 6.52 | English |
GTAReactor.de | 9,218 | 406,708 | 44.12 | German |
The GTA Place | 9,191 | 174,441 | 18.98 | English |
GTASajten | 8,975 | 891,583 | 99.34 | Swedish |
GTAGaming | 6,971 | 1,333,212 | 191.3 | English |
GTAForums.fr | 6,037 | 59,791 | 9.904 | French |
GTAWH | 5,993 | 488,767 | 81.56 | English |
GTAWorld.pl | 4,980 | 7,204 | 1.447 | Polish |
GrandTheftAuto.fr | 4,810 | 280,587 | 58.33 | French |
G-Unleashed | 4,768 | 134,540 | 28.22 | English |
GTANF | 4,124 | 57,143 | 13.86 | French |
GrandTheftAuto.no | 4,026 | 194,595 | 48.33 | Norwegian |
GTA-WorldMods | 3,997 | 135,911 | 34 | German |
GTA.com.ua | 3,560 | 74,305 | 20.87 | Ukrainian |
GTAForum.de | 3,512 | 132,318 | 37.68 | German |
GTAMaps.net | 3,319 | 228,744 | 68.92 | Russian |
GTASanAndreas-FR | 3,234 | 27,689 | 8.562 | French |
GTAForum.ru | 3,170 | 35,329 | 11.14 | Russian |
GTAPortable | 3,139 | 90,222 | 28.74 | English |
GTAStunting | 3,029 | 304,892 | 100.7 | English |
GTAForum.cz | 2,883 | 104,597 | 36.28 | Czech |
PlaneteGTA3 | 2,863 | 147,869 | 51.65 | French |
JVTDesign | 2,849 | 2,902 | 1.019 | Czech |
Zabatsu.pl | 2,424 | 120,553 | 49.73 | Polish |
GTA-Junkies | 2,397 | 46,995 | 19.61 | English |
GTAM.info | 2,055 | 18,618 | 9.06 | Polish |
GTALife | 2,044 | 10,116 | 4.949 | Portuguese |
GTAOnline.fr | 2,016 | 8,094 | 4.015 | French |
NacionGTA | 1,878 | 5,972 | 3.18 | Spanish |
GTADomain | 1,861 | 70,076 | 37.66 | English |
GTA Xtreme | 1,725 | 29,491 | 17.1 | English |
GTAOnline.pl | 1,625 | 7,607 | 4.681 | Polish |
GTAFinland | 1,521 | 4,375 | 2.876 | Finnish |
GTACriminalRussia | 1,444 | 33,227 | 23.01 | Russian |
GTADiscussion | 1,320 | 6,476 | 4.906 | English |
GTA-Expert | 1,178 | 64,959 | 55.14 | Italian |
GTA-BG | 1,088 | 31,104 | 28.59 | Bulgarian |
GTAReview | 1,050 | 67,650 | 64.43 | Polish |
GTA-Mania | 928 | 11,901 | 12.82 | French |
GTAPlace.hu | 842 | 15,550 | 18.47 | Hungarian |
Gouranga | 592 | 86,924 | 146.8 | English |
SA-MP.nl | 588 | 26,006 | 44.23 | Dutch |
GTAForums.co.uk | 462 | 21,850 | 47.29 | English |
CodenameGTA.hu | 435 | 1,815 | 4.172 | Hungarian |
GTAWebGalerie | 403 | 18,226 | 45.23 | French |
GTAIVForums | 370 | 1,383 | 3.738 | English |
Liberty-Tree | 326 | 6,885 | 21.12 | French |
xGTA.ru | 288 | 7,949 | 27.6 | Russian |
GTA Suomeksi | 253 | 7,894 | 31.2 | Finnish |
GTABoards | 242 | 21,501 | 88.85 | English |
GTA4.cz | 203 | 8,993 | 44.3 | Czech |
GTA-France.fr | 171 | 2,294 | 13.42 | French |
GrandTheftAuto.ro | 139 | 1,576 | 11.34 | Romanian |
GTA-IV.org | 113 | 4,259 | 37.69 | Czech |
* Stats may be incorrect due to mistranslation (non-English website)
Other References
GTA Website Ranks [TheGTAPlace.com] Listing of all GTA sites ordered by Alexa rank