List of GTA Forums: Difference between revisions
(most updates) |
(other updates) |
||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|[http://www.gtastunting.net/forums/ GTAStunting]||{{nts|3029}}||{{nts|304892}}||{{round|304892/3029}}||English | |[http://www.gtastunting.net/forums/ GTAStunting]||{{nts|3029}}||{{nts|304892}}||{{round|304892/3029}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforum.cz GTAForum.cz]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaforum.cz GTAForum.cz]||{{nts|2883}}||{{nts|104597}}||{{round|104597/2883}}||Czech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.planetegta3.com/ PlaneteGTA3]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.planetegta3.com/ PlaneteGTA3]||{{nts|2863}}||{{nts|147869}}||{{round|147869/2863}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.jvtdesign.net/gtaforum JVTDesign]||{{nts| | |[http://www.jvtdesign.net/gtaforum JVTDesign]||{{nts|2849}}||{{nts|2902}}||{{round|2902/2849}}||Czech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.zaibatsu.pl Zabatsu.pl]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.zaibatsu.pl Zabatsu.pl]||{{nts|2424}}||{{nts|120553}}||{{round|120553/2424}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta-junkies.com/forums/ GTA-Junkies]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta-junkies.com/forums/ GTA-Junkies]||{{nts|2397}}||{{nts|46995}}||{{round|46995/2397}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.forum.gtam.info/ GTAM.info]||{{nts| | |[http://www.forum.gtam.info/ GTAM.info]||{{nts|2055}}||{{nts|18618}}||{{round|18618/2055}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtalife.com.br/forum/ GTALife]||{{nts|2044}}||{{nts|10116}}||{{round|10116/2044}}||Portuguese | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtaonline.fr/forums/ GTAOnline.fr]||{{nts|2016}}||{{nts|8094}}||{{round|8094/2016}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.naciongta.com/foros/ NacionGTA]||{{nts|1878}}||{{nts|5972}}||{{round|5972/1878}}||Spanish | |[http://www.naciongta.com/foros/ NacionGTA]||{{nts|1878}}||{{nts|5972}}||{{round|5972/1878}}||Spanish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gtadomain.gtagaming.com/forums/ GTADomain]||{{nts| | |[http://gtadomain.gtagaming.com/forums/ GTADomain]||{{nts|1861}}||{{nts|70076}}||{{round|70076/1861}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.gtaxtreme.com/ GTA Xtreme]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.gtaxtreme.com/ GTA Xtreme]||{{nts|1725}}||{{nts|29491}}||{{round|29491/1725}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtaonline.pl/ GTAOnline.pl]||{{nts|1625}}||{{nts|7607}}||{{round|7607/1625}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gtafinland.fi/Forum/ GTAFinland]||{{nts|1521}}||{{nts|4375}}||{{round|4375/1521}}||Finnish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gta.criminalrussia.ru/forum/ GTACriminalRussia]||{{nts|1444}}||{{nts|33227}}||{{round|33227/1444}}||Russian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtadiscussion.net/ GTADiscussion]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtadiscussion.net/ GTADiscussion]||{{nts|1320}}||{{nts|6476}}||{{round|6476/1320}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta-expert.com/forums/ GTA-Expert]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta-expert.com/forums/ GTA-Expert]||{{nts|1178}}||{{nts|64959}}||{{round|64959/1178}}||Italian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.gta-bg.com/ GTA-BG]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.gta-bg.com/ GTA-BG]||{{nts|1088}}||{{nts|31104}}||{{round|31104/1088}}||Bulgarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.forum.gtareview.com/ GTAReview]||{{nts| | |[http://www.forum.gtareview.com/ GTAReview]||{{nts|1050}}||{{nts|67650}}||{{round|67650/1050}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta-mania.com/forums/ GTA-Mania]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gta-mania.com/forums/ GTA-Mania]||{{nts|928}}||{{nts|11901}}||{{round|11901/928}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaplace.hu/talk/ GTAPlace.hu]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaplace.hu/talk/ GTAPlace.hu]||{{nts|842}}||{{nts|15550}}||{{round|15550/842}}||Hungarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forums.gouranga.com/iceyboard/ Gouranga]||{{nts| | |[http://forums.gouranga.com/iceyboard/ Gouranga]||{{nts|592}}||{{nts|86924}}||{{round|86924/592}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.sa-mp.nl/ SA-MP.nl]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.sa-mp.nl/ SA-MP.nl]||{{nts|588}}||{{nts|26006}}||{{round|26006/588}}||Dutch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforums.co.uk GTAForums.co.uk]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaforums.co.uk GTAForums.co.uk]||{{nts|462}}||{{nts|21850}}||{{round|21850/462}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forums.codenamegta.hu/ CodenameGTA.hu]||{{nts| | |[http://forums.codenamegta.hu/ CodenameGTA.hu]||{{nts|435}}||{{nts|1815}}||{{round|1815/435}}||Hungarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtawebgalerie.net/phpBB2/index.php GTAWebGalerie]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtawebgalerie.net/phpBB2/index.php GTAWebGalerie]||{{nts|403}}||{{nts|18226}}||{{round|18226/403}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaivforums.com/ GTAIVForums]||{{nts| | |[http://www.gtaivforums.com/ GTAIVForums]||{{nts|370}}||{{nts|1383}}||{{round|1383/370}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://liberty-tree.net/forum.fr/ Liberty-Tree]||{{nts|326}}||{{nts|6885}}||{{round|6885/326}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://xgta.ru/forum/ xGTA.ru]||{{nts|288}}||{{nts|7949}}||{{round|7949/288}}||Russian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.atfreeforum.com/gtasuomeksi GTA Suomeksi]||{{nts|253}}||{{nts|7894}}||{{round|7894/253}}||Finnish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gtaboards.com GTABoards]||{{nts|242}}||{{nts|21501}}||{{round|21501/242}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.gta4.cz/ GTA4.cz]||{{nts|203}}||{{nts|8993}}||{{round|8993/203}}||Czech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gta-france.fr/forum/ GTA-France.fr]||{{nts|171}}||{{nts|2294}}||{{round|2294/171}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta-iv.org/forum/ GTA-IV.org]||{{nts| | |[http://forum.grandtheftauto.ro/ GrandTheftAuto.ro]||{{nts|139}}||{{nts|1576}}||{{round|1576/139}}||Romanian | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gta-iv.org/forum/ GTA-IV.org]||{{nts|113}}||{{nts|4259}}||{{round|4259/113}}||Czech | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:33, 20 July 2007
This page attempts to list statistics on many of the big GTA-related fansites in tabular form. Each column of the table is sortable, simply clicking the arrows will immediately reorder the table.
Feel free to update any of the forums' stats whenever you see this article. However, if you would like to add a forum to this list, you MUST first discuss on the discussion page.
Last update: 20 July 2007
The Table
Website | Members | Posts | Posts Per Member | Language |
---|---|---|---|---|
GTAForums | 154,704 | 2,875,210 | 18.59 | English |
GTAForum.nl | 54,059 | 716,486 | 13.25 | Dutch |
GTA4.tv | 33,781 | 1,060,891 | 31.4 | English |
GTARevolution.net | 33,355 | 162,493 | 4.872 | Spanish |
GTA-Action | 32,637 | 460,493 | 14.11 | German |
GTAInside | 25,644 | 312,985 | 12.2 | German |
GTAMods.de | 20,131 | 42,441 | 2.108 | German |
GTAt.org | 19,934 | 33,389 | 1.675 | English/German +more |
MultiTheftAuto | 19,177 | 203,177 | 10.59 | English |
GTAPoland | 18,100 | 2,408 | 0.133 | Polish |
GTATurk | 17,501 | 194,490 | 11.11 | Turkish |
SAMPHacks | 15,667 | 19,164 | 1.223 | English |
GTASite.pl | 14,132 | 230,975 | 16.34 | Polish |
SA-MP | 13,527 | 167,694 | 12.4 | English |
GTA4play.com | 11,882 | 275,280 | 23.17 | English |
SanAndreasPC.nl | 9,948 | 4,715 | 0.474 | Dutch |
GTA-Series | 9,944 | 147,880 | 14.87 | Italian |
PlanetGTA | 9,808 | 63,946 | 6.52 | English |
GTAReactor.de | 9,218 | 406,708 | 44.12 | German |
The GTA Place | 9,191 | 174,441 | 18.98 | English |
GTASajten | 8,975 | 891,583 | 99.34 | Swedish |
GTAGaming | 6,971 | 1,333,212 | 191.3 | English |
GTAForums.fr | 6,037 | 59,791 | 9.904 | French |
GTAWH | 5,993 | 488,767 | 81.56 | English |
GTAWorld.pl | 4,980 | 7,204 | 1.447 | Polish |
GrandTheftAuto.fr | 4,810 | 280,587 | 58.33 | French |
G-Unleashed | 4,768 | 134,540 | 28.22 | English |
GTANF | 4,124 | 57,143 | 13.86 | French |
GrandTheftAuto.no | 4,026 | 194,595 | 48.33 | Norwegian |
GTA-WorldMods | 3,997 | 135,911 | 34 | German |
GTA.com.ua | 3,560 | 74,305 | 20.87 | Ukrainian |
GTAForum.de | 3,512 | 132,318 | 37.68 | German |
GTAMaps.net | 3,319 | 228,744 | 68.92 | Russian |
GTASanAndreas-FR | 3,234 | 27,689 | 8.562 | French |
GTAForum.ru | 3,170 | 35,329 | 11.14 | Russian |
GTAPortable | 3,139 | 90,222 | 28.74 | English |
GTAStunting | 3,029 | 304,892 | 100.7 | English |
GTAForum.cz | 2,883 | 104,597 | 36.28 | Czech |
PlaneteGTA3 | 2,863 | 147,869 | 51.65 | French |
JVTDesign | 2,849 | 2,902 | 1.019 | Czech |
Zabatsu.pl | 2,424 | 120,553 | 49.73 | Polish |
GTA-Junkies | 2,397 | 46,995 | 19.61 | English |
GTAM.info | 2,055 | 18,618 | 9.06 | Polish |
GTALife | 2,044 | 10,116 | 4.949 | Portuguese |
GTAOnline.fr | 2,016 | 8,094 | 4.015 | French |
NacionGTA | 1,878 | 5,972 | 3.18 | Spanish |
GTADomain | 1,861 | 70,076 | 37.66 | English |
GTA Xtreme | 1,725 | 29,491 | 17.1 | English |
GTAOnline.pl | 1,625 | 7,607 | 4.681 | Polish |
GTAFinland | 1,521 | 4,375 | 2.876 | Finnish |
GTACriminalRussia | 1,444 | 33,227 | 23.01 | Russian |
GTADiscussion | 1,320 | 6,476 | 4.906 | English |
GTA-Expert | 1,178 | 64,959 | 55.14 | Italian |
GTA-BG | 1,088 | 31,104 | 28.59 | Bulgarian |
GTAReview | 1,050 | 67,650 | 64.43 | Polish |
GTA-Mania | 928 | 11,901 | 12.82 | French |
GTAPlace.hu | 842 | 15,550 | 18.47 | Hungarian |
Gouranga | 592 | 86,924 | 146.8 | English |
SA-MP.nl | 588 | 26,006 | 44.23 | Dutch |
GTAForums.co.uk | 462 | 21,850 | 47.29 | English |
CodenameGTA.hu | 435 | 1,815 | 4.172 | Hungarian |
GTAWebGalerie | 403 | 18,226 | 45.23 | French |
GTAIVForums | 370 | 1,383 | 3.738 | English |
Liberty-Tree | 326 | 6,885 | 21.12 | French |
xGTA.ru | 288 | 7,949 | 27.6 | Russian |
GTA Suomeksi | 253 | 7,894 | 31.2 | Finnish |
GTABoards | 242 | 21,501 | 88.85 | English |
GTA4.cz | 203 | 8,993 | 44.3 | Czech |
GTA-France.fr | 171 | 2,294 | 13.42 | French |
GrandTheftAuto.ro | 139 | 1,576 | 11.34 | Romanian |
GTA-IV.org | 113 | 4,259 | 37.69 | Czech |
* Stats may be incorrect due to mistranslation (non-English website)
Other References
GTA Website Ranks [TheGTAPlace.com] Listing of all GTA sites ordered by Alexa rank