68,823
edits
Bluesboyjr (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Notable residents== | ==Notable residents== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Dates | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Carl Johnson]] | |||
|? - [[1987]]<br>[[1992]] - ? | |||
|<small>Born in the [[Johnson House]] and lived there until the death of his brother [[Brian Johnson|Brian]] in [[1987]] but returned in [[1992]] to attend the funeral of his [[Beverly Johnson|mother]]. Later [[The Green Sabre|forced]] by [[C.R.A.S.H.]] to move to [[Whetstone]] but later [[Home Coming|returns]] with help from [[Mike Toreno]].</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sweet|Sweet Johnson]] | |||
|? | |||
|<small>Born in the [[Johnson House]] and moved into the [[Sweet Johnson's House|house]] next door. Later imprisoned and removed from [[Ganton]] but [[Home Coming|returns]] with help from [[Carl Johnson]] and [[Mike Toreno]].</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kendl Johnson]] | |||
|? - [[1992]] | |||
|<small>Born in the [[Johnson House]] and continued living there until [[1992]] when she is [[The Green Sabre|forced to leave]] the city and lives in [[Angel Pine]] with boyfriend [[Cesar Vialpando]], before moving to [[San Fierro]] to help [[Carl Johnson]] with his [[Doherty Garage|run down garage]]. Later returns to Los Santos but moves to [[El Corona]] with Vialpando.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Brian Johnson]] | |||
|? - [[1987]] | |||
|<small>Born in the [[Johnson House]] and continued living there until his death in [[1987]].</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beverly Johnson]] | |||
|? - [[1992]] | |||
|<small>Lived in the [[Johnson House]] for an unknown amount of time until her [[The Introduction|death]] in [[1992]].</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ryder]] | |||
|? - [[1992]] | |||
|<small>Lived in his [[Ryder's House|home]] in [[Grove Street]] for an unknown amount of time until his [[Pier 69 (mission)|death]] at the hands of [[Carl Johnson]] while attempting to return to [[Los Santos]].</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Big Smoke]] | |||
|? | |||
|<small>Lived in Ganton for an unknown amount of time until moving to his new [[Big Smoke's House|house]] in [[Idlewood]], believed to be in early [[1992]], later moves to [[East Los Santos]].</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[B Dup]] | |||
|? - [[1992]] | |||
|<small>Lived in Ganton for an unknown amount of time, known to live in an apartment with [[Big Bear]], until [[1992]] when he moved to [[Glen Park]].</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Big Bear]] | |||
|? - [[1992]]<br>[[1992]] - ? | |||
|<small>Lived in Ganton for an unknown amount of time, known to live in an apartment with [[B Dup]], until [[1992]] when he moved to [[Glen Park]], later [[Beat Down on B Dup|leaves]] Glen Park and returns to Ganton.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[Denise Robinson]] | |||
|? | |||
|<small>Lived in her [[Denise Robinson's House|house]] in Ganton for an unknown period of time.</small> | |||
|- | |||
|[[OG Loc]] | |||
|? | |||
|<small>Lived in Ganton, at an unknown location, for an unknown period of time, seen to host a [[House Party|party]] in [[Grove Street]].</small> | |||
|} | |||
==Homes== | ==Homes== |