Members, Trusted Users
305
edits
No edit summary |
Christophee (talk | contribs) (Adding McAffrey) |
||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|[[Kanbu Bust-out]] | |[[Kanbu Bust-out]] | ||
|Kanbu is a high ranking member of the [[Yakuza]] who is [[Kanbu Bust-out|busted out of prison]] by [[Claude]], on orders from [[Kenji Kasen]]. Claude then drives Kanbu to the [[Hyaku Dojo]] on [[Staunton Island]]. | |Kanbu is a high ranking member of the [[Yakuza]] who is [[Kanbu Bust-out|busted out of prison]] by [[Claude]], on orders from [[Kenji Kasen]]. Claude then drives Kanbu to the [[Hyaku Dojo]] on [[Staunton Island]]. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:LeonMcAffrey-GTAIII.png|100px]]<br />'''[[Leon McAffrey]]''' | |||
|None | |||
|[[Silence the Sneak]] | |||
|Leon McAffrey is a corrupt police officer who was previously the partner of [[Ray Machowski]]. After discovering that Ray has also become corrupt, he turns state evidence in exchange for an honorable discharge. Ray sends [[Claude]] to torch McAffrey's safehouse in [[Newport]], after which McAffrey escapes, so Claude chases him down and kills him. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:PhilCassidy-GTAIII.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Phil Cassidy]]''' | |[[File:PhilCassidy-GTAIII.jpg|100px]]<br />'''[[Phil Cassidy]]''' |