68,823
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(37 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of '''Deceased Characters from the [[ | This is a list of '''Deceased Characters from the [[3D Universe]]''' of games. The deaths are listed in order of their death, however, some deaths may occur before others listed here due to multiple missions being available at one time. | ||
The games include: [[Grand Theft Auto III]] (set in [[2001]]), [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City]] (set in [[1986]]), [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]] (set in [[1992]]), [[Grand Theft Auto Advance]] (set in [[2000]] leading into [[2001]]), [[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories]] (set in [[1998]]) and [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories]] (set in [[1984]]) | The games include: [[Grand Theft Auto III]] (set in [[2001]]), [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City]] (set in [[1986]]), [[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]] (set in [[1992]]), [[Grand Theft Auto Advance]] (set in [[2000]] leading into [[2001]]), [[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories]] (set in [[1998]]) and [[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories]] (set in [[1984]]) | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
!Death In | !Death In | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:MartyJayWilliams-GTAVCS.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Marty Jay Williams]]''' | |'''[[Marty Jay Williams]]''' | ||
|[[Victor Vance]] | |[[Victor Vance]] | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|[[D.I.V.O.R.C.E.]] | |[[D.I.V.O.R.C.E.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:BryanForbes-GTAVCS.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Bryan Forbes]]''' | |'''[[Bryan Forbes]]''' | ||
|[[Victor Vance]] | |[[Victor Vance]] | ||
|Victor Vance kills Bryan Forbes after he escaped from a building he was being kept captive in, fearing that the undercover [[ | |Victor Vance kills Bryan Forbes after he escaped from a building he was being kept captive in, fearing that the undercover [[VCPD in GTA III Era|policeman]] would have him and brother [[Lance Vance|Lance]] arrested if he escaped. | ||
|[[The Bum Deal]] | |[[The Bum Deal]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:LouiseCassidy-Williams-GTAVCS.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Louise Cassidy-Williams]]''' | |'''[[Louise Cassidy-Williams]]''' | ||
|[[Armando Mendez]] | |[[Armando Mendez]] | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|[[Light My Pyre]] | |[[Light My Pyre]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:ArmandoMendez-GTAVCS.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Armando Mendez]]''' | |'''[[Armando Mendez]]''' | ||
|[[Victor Vance]] | |[[Victor Vance]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|[[Light My Pyre]] | |[[Light My Pyre]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:DiegoMendez-GTAVCS-artwork.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Diego Mendez]]''' | |'''[[Diego Mendez]]''' | ||
|[[Victor Vance]] | |[[Victor Vance]] | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|[[Last Stand]] | |[[Last Stand]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:JerryMartinez-GTAVCS.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Jerry Martinez]]''' | |'''[[Jerry Martinez]]''' | ||
|[[Victor Vance]] | |[[Victor Vance]] | ||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|'''[[Carlos]]''' | |'''[[Carlos (GTA VCS)|Carlos]]''' | ||
|[[Victor Vance]] | |[[Victor Vance]] | ||
|The player can kill Carlos whilst attempting to obtain a package for [[Umberto Robina]]. | |The player can kill Carlos whilst attempting to obtain a package for [[Umberto Robina]]. | ||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
!Death In | !Death In | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:VictorVance-GTAVC.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Victor Vance]]''' | |'''[[Victor Vance]]''' | ||
|[[Diaz's Gang]] | |[[Diaz's Gang]] | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|[[In The Beginning (GTA VC)|In The Beginning]] | |[[In The Beginning (GTA VC)|In The Beginning]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:Harry-GTAVC.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Harry]]''' | |'''[[Harry]]''' | ||
|[[Diaz's Gang]] | |[[Diaz's Gang]] | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|[[In The Beginning (GTA VC)|In The Beginning]] | |[[In The Beginning (GTA VC)|In The Beginning]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Lee-GTAVC.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Lee]]''' | |'''[[Lee]]''' | ||
|[[Diaz's Gang]] | |[[Diaz's Gang]] | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|[[In The Beginning (GTA VC)|In The Beginning]] | |[[In The Beginning (GTA VC)|In The Beginning]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:LeoTeal-GTAVC.JPG|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Leo Teal]]''' | |'''[[Leo Teal]]''' | ||
|[[Tommy Vercetti]] | |[[Tommy Vercetti]] | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|[[Back Alley Brawl]] | |[[Back Alley Brawl]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:CarlPearson-GTAVC.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Carl Pearson]]''' | |'''[[Carl Pearson]]''' | ||
|[[Tommy Vercetti]] | |[[Tommy Vercetti]] | ||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|[[Road Kill]] | |[[Road Kill]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Gonzalez-GTAVC.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Gonzalez]]''' | |'''[[Gonzalez]]''' | ||
|[[Tommy Vercetti]] | |[[Tommy Vercetti]] | ||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|[[Treacherous Swine]] | |[[Treacherous Swine]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:PierreLaPonce-GTAVC.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Pierre La Ponce]]''' | |'''[[Pierre La Ponce]]''' | ||
|[[Tommy Vercetti]] | |[[Tommy Vercetti]] | ||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|[[Mall Shootout]] | |[[Mall Shootout]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MrsDawson-GTAVC.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Mrs. Dawson]]''' | |'''[[Mrs. Dawson]]''' | ||
|[[Tommy Vercetti]] | |[[Tommy Vercetti]] | ||
Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|[[Waste the Wife]] | |[[Waste the Wife]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MikeGriffin-GTAVC.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Mike Griffin]]''' | |'''[[Mike Griffin]]''' | ||
|[[Tommy Vercetti]] | |[[Tommy Vercetti]] | ||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|[[Autocide]] | |[[Autocide]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:DickTanner-GTAVC.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Dick Tanner]]''' | |'''[[Dick Tanner]]''' | ||
|[[Tommy Vercetti]] | |[[Tommy Vercetti]] | ||
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|[[Autocide]] | |[[Autocide]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MarcusHammond&FrancoCarter-GTAVC.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Franco Carter]]''' | |'''[[Franco Carter]]''' | ||
|[[Tommy Vercetti]] | |[[Tommy Vercetti]] | ||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|[[Autocide]] | |[[Autocide]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MarcusHammond&FrancoCarter-GTAVC.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Marcus Hammond]]''' | |'''[[Marcus Hammond]]''' | ||
|[[Tommy Vercetti]] | |[[Tommy Vercetti]] | ||
Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
|[[Autocide]] | |[[Autocide]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:NickKong-GTAVC.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Nick Kong]]''' | |'''[[Nick Kong]]''' | ||
|[[Tommy Vercetti]] | |[[Tommy Vercetti]] | ||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
|[[Autocide]] | |[[Autocide]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:CharlieDilson-GTAVC.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Charlie Dilson]]''' | |'''[[Charlie Dilson]]''' | ||
|[[Tommy Vercetti]] | |[[Tommy Vercetti]] | ||
Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|[[Autocide]] | |[[Autocide]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:RicardoDiaz-GTAVC.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Ricardo Diaz]]''' | |'''[[Ricardo Diaz]]''' | ||
|[[Tommy Vercetti]] | |[[Tommy Vercetti]] | ||
Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
|[[Rub Out]] | |[[Rub Out]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:HillaryKing-GTAVC.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Hilary King]]''' | |'''[[Hilary King]]''' | ||
|[[ | |[[VCPD in GTA III Era|SWAT officers]] | ||
|Hilary King is killed by SWAT officers after participating in a [[El Banco Corrupto Grande|bank]] robbery. | |Hilary King is killed by SWAT officers after participating in a [[El Banco Corrupto Grande|bank]] robbery. | ||
|[[The Job]] | |[[The Job]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:PedroGarcia-GTAVC.png|50px]] | ||
|'''[[Pedro Garcia]]''' | |'''[[Pedro Garcia]]''' | ||
|[[Tommy Vercetti]] | |[[Tommy Vercetti]] | ||
Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|[[Gun Runner]] | |[[Gun Runner]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:LanceVance-GTAVC.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Lance Vance]]''' | |'''[[Lance Vance]]''' | ||
|[[Tommy Vercetti]] | |[[Tommy Vercetti]] | ||
Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
|[[Keep Your Friends Close]] | |[[Keep Your Friends Close]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:SonnyForelli-GTAVC.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Sonny Forelli]]''' | |'''[[Sonny Forelli]]''' | ||
|[[Tommy Vercetti]] | |[[Tommy Vercetti]] | ||
Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
!Death In | !Death In | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:CamJones-GTAVC.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Cam Jones]]''' | |'''[[Cam Jones]]''' | ||
|Various | |Various | ||
|Cam Jones can be killed by the player or by [[ | |Cam Jones can be killed by the player or by [[VCPD in GTA III Era|SWAT officers]] during the mission [[The Job]]. However, Cam can also survive the [[El Banco Corrupto Grande|bank]] robbery. | ||
|[[The Job]] | |[[The Job]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|'''[[Mickey]]''' | |'''[[Mickey (GTA SA)|Mickey]]''' | ||
|[[Sindacco Family]] goon(s) | |[[Sindacco Family]] goon(s) | ||
|Mickey was killed by a member or members of the Sindacco Family to get investments, from the [[Leone Family]], for [[Caligula's | |Mickey was killed by a member or members of the Sindacco Family to get investments, from the [[Leone Family]], for [[Caligula's Palace]]. | ||
|[[The Introduction]] | |[[The Introduction]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:RalphPendelbury-GTASA.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Ralph Pendelbury]]'''<br>(''bottom'') | |'''[[Ralph Pendelbury]]'''<br />(''bottom'') | ||
|[[Jimmy Hernandez]] | |[[Jimmy Hernandez]] | ||
|Jimmy Hernandez kills Ralph Pendelbury in order to gain acceptance in the [[C.R.A.S.H.]] unit of the [[Los Santos Police Department]] and to stop his own death at the hands of [[Frank Tenpenny]] and [[Eddie Pulaski]]. | |Jimmy Hernandez kills Ralph Pendelbury in order to gain acceptance in the [[C.R.A.S.H.]] unit of the [[LSPD in GTA III Era|Los Santos Police Department]] and to stop his own death at the hands of [[Frank Tenpenny]] and [[Eddie Pulaski]]. | ||
|[[The Introduction]] | |[[The Introduction]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 313: | Line 313: | ||
|'''[[Freddy (GTA SA)|Freddy]]''' | |'''[[Freddy (GTA SA)|Freddy]]''' | ||
|[[Carl Johnson]] and [[OG Loc|OG Loc (Jeffrey Cross)]] | |[[Carl Johnson]] and [[OG Loc|OG Loc (Jeffrey Cross)]] | ||
|Carl Johnson and OG Loc (Jeffrey Cross) kill Freddy for stealing Loc's rhymes and for spreading | |Carl Johnson and OG Loc (Jeffrey Cross) kill Freddy for stealing Loc's rhymes and for spreading rumors about Loc. | ||
|[[OG Loc (mission)|OG Loc]] | |[[OG Loc (mission)|OG Loc]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:AlanCrawford-GTASA.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Alan Crawford]]''' | |'''[[Alan Crawford]]''' | ||
|[[Carl Johnson]] | |[[Carl Johnson]] | ||
Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
|[[Doberman]] | |[[Doberman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Kane-GTASA.jpg|100px]]<br />('''front''') | ||
|'''[[Kane]]''' | |'''[[Kane]]''' | ||
|[[Carl Johnson]] | |[[Carl Johnson]] | ||
Line 335: | Line 335: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Little Lion]]''' | ||
|[[Da Nang Boys]] gang members | |[[Da Nang Boys]] gang members | ||
| | |Little Lion is killed when the [[Da Nang Boys]] used a [[Rocket Launcher|rocket launcher]] to shoot down a [[Maverick|helicopter]] that Little Lion was flying. | ||
|[[The Da Nang Thang]] | |[[The Da Nang Thang]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:TheSnakehead-GTASA.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[The Snakehead]]''' | |'''[[The Snakehead]]''' | ||
|[[Carl Johnson]] | |[[Carl Johnson]] | ||
Line 346: | Line 346: | ||
|[[The Da Nang Thang]] | |[[The Da Nang Thang]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:JizzyB.-GTASA.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Jizzy B.]]''' | |'''[[Jizzy B.]]''' | ||
|[[Carl Johnson]] | |[[Carl Johnson]] | ||
|Carl Johnson kills Jizzy B. in his attempts to stop the transport of drugs back to [[Los Santos]], his home city. | |Carl Johnson kills Jizzy B. in his attempts to stop the transport of drugs back to [[Los Santos in GTA III Era|Los Santos]], his home city. | ||
|[[Ice Cold Killa]] | |[[Ice Cold Killa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:T- | |[[File:T-BoneMendez-GTASA.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[T-Bone Mendez]]''' | |'''[[T-Bone Mendez]]''' | ||
|[[Carl Johnson]] | |[[Carl Johnson]] | ||
|Carl Johnson kills T-Bone Mendez in order to weaken the [[Loco Syndicate]] drug ring, which supplies drugs to the [[Grove Street Families]] and [[Los Santos]]. | |Carl Johnson kills T-Bone Mendez in order to weaken the [[Loco Syndicate]] drug ring, which supplies drugs to the [[Grove Street Families]] and [[Los Santos in GTA III Era|Los Santos]]. | ||
|[[Pier 69 (Mission)|Pier 69]] | |[[Pier 69 (Mission)|Pier 69]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Ryder-GTASA.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Ryder|Ryder (Lance Wilson)]]''' | |'''[[Ryder|Ryder (Lance Wilson)]]''' | ||
|[[Carl Johnson]] | |[[Carl Johnson]] | ||
|Carl Johnson kills Ryder (Lance Wilson) after Ryder betrayed the [[Grove Street Families]] and for assisting the transport of drugs to [[Los Santos]]. | |Carl Johnson kills Ryder (Lance Wilson) after Ryder betrayed the [[Grove Street Families]] and for assisting the transport of drugs to [[Los Santos in GTA III Era|Los Santos]]. | ||
|[[Pier 69 (Mission)|Pier 69]] | |[[Pier 69 (Mission)|Pier 69]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Benny-GTASA.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Benny]]''' | |'''[[Benny (GTA SA)|Benny]]''' | ||
|[[Carl Johnson]] | |[[Carl Johnson]] | ||
|Carl Johnson kills Benny to gain access to [[Millie Perkins]], who was expecting a male gimp to arrive at her home, which allows Carl to get a key card for [[Caligula's | |Carl Johnson kills Benny to gain access to [[Millie Perkins]], who was expecting a male gimp to arrive at her home, which allows Carl to get a key card for [[Caligula's Palace]]. | ||
|[[Key to Her Heart]] | |[[Key to Her Heart]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:JohnnySindacco-GTASA.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Johnny Sindacco]]''' | |'''[[Johnny Sindacco]]''' | ||
|N/A (Heart Attack) | |N/A (Heart Attack) | ||
|Johnny Sindacco dies of a heart attack after seeing Carl Johnson, who had previously | |Johnny Sindacco dies of a heart attack after seeing Carl Johnson, who had previously hospitalized Sindacco after Carl had [[Fender Ketchup|scared him]]. | ||
|[[The Meat Business]] | |[[The Meat Business]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:JimmyHernandez-GTASA.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Jimmy Hernandez]]''' | |'''[[Jimmy Hernandez]]''' | ||
|[[Eddie Pulaski]] | |[[Eddie Pulaski]] | ||
|Eddie Pulaski kills Jimmy Hernandez after he | |Eddie Pulaski kills Jimmy Hernandez after he realized that [[Frank Tenpenny]] had not killed him, and for being an undercover police officer. | ||
|[[High Noon]] | |[[High Noon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:EddiePulaski-GTASA.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Eddie Pulaski]]''' | |'''[[Eddie Pulaski]]''' | ||
|[[Carl Johnson]] | |[[Carl Johnson]] | ||
Line 388: | Line 388: | ||
|[[High Noon]] | |[[High Noon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:BigPoppa-GTASA.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Big Poppa]]''' | |'''[[Big Poppa]]''' | ||
|[[Carl Johnson]] | |[[Carl Johnson]] | ||
Line 394: | Line 394: | ||
|[[A Home in the Hills]] | |[[A Home in the Hills]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:BigSmoke-GTASA.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Big Smoke|Big Smoke (Melvin Harris)]]''' | |'''[[Big Smoke|Big Smoke (Melvin Harris)]]''' | ||
|[[Carl Johnson]] | |[[Carl Johnson]] | ||
|Carl Johnson kills Big Smoke (Melvin Harris) for betraying the [[Grove Street Families]], for joining the [[Ballas]] and for being involved in the drugs trade in [[Los Santos]]. | |Carl Johnson kills Big Smoke (Melvin Harris) for betraying the [[Grove Street Families]], for joining the [[Ballas]] and for being involved in the drugs trade in [[Los Santos in GTA III Era|Los Santos]]. | ||
|[[End of the Line]] | |[[End of the Line]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:FrankTenpenny-GTASA.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Frank Tenpenny]]''' | |'''[[Frank Tenpenny]]''' | ||
|N/A (vehicle accident) | |N/A (vehicle accident) | ||
Line 416: | Line 416: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Derek]]''' | ||
|[[Carl Johnson]] | |[[Carl Johnson]] | ||
|Derek can be killed by Carl Johnson after the mission [[Tanker Commander]]. | |Derek can be killed by Carl Johnson after the mission [[Tanker Commander]]. | ||
|After [[Tanker Commander]] | |After [[Tanker Commander]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MilliePerkins-GTASA.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Millie Perkins]]''' | |'''[[Millie Perkins]]''' | ||
|[[Carl Johnson]] | |[[Carl Johnson]] | ||
Line 442: | Line 442: | ||
|[[Grease Sucho]] | |[[Grease Sucho]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:CedricFotheringay-GTALCS.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Cedric Fotheringay]]''' | |'''[[Cedric Fotheringay]]''' | ||
|[[Toni Cipriani]] | |[[Toni Cipriani]] | ||
Line 448: | Line 448: | ||
|[[Biker Heat]] | |[[Biker Heat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:GiovanniCasa-GTALCS.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Giovanni Casa]]''' | |'''[[Giovanni Casa]]''' | ||
|[[Toni Cipriani]] | |[[Toni Cipriani]] | ||
Line 454: | Line 454: | ||
|[[Dead Meat]] | |[[Dead Meat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:JDO' | |[[File:JDO'Toole-GTALCS.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Joseph Daniel O'Toole]]''' | |'''[[Joseph Daniel O'Toole]]''' | ||
|[[Mickey Hamfists]] | |[[Mickey Hamfists]] | ||
Line 460: | Line 460: | ||
|[[The Made Man]] | |[[The Made Man]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:VincenzoCilli-GTALCS.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Vincenzo Cilli]]''' | |'''[[Vincenzo Cilli]]''' | ||
|[[Toni Cipriani]] | |[[Toni Cipriani]] | ||
Line 466: | Line 466: | ||
|[[The Portland Chainsaw Masquerade]] | |[[The Portland Chainsaw Masquerade]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:RogerCHole-GTALCS.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Roger C. Hole]]''' | |'''[[Roger C. Hole]]''' | ||
|[[Toni Cipriani]] | |[[Toni Cipriani]] | ||
Line 490: | Line 490: | ||
|[[False Idols]] | |[[False Idols]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:PaulieSindacco-GTALCS.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Paulie Sindacco]]''' | |'''[[Paulie Sindacco]]''' | ||
|[[Toni Cipriani]] | |[[Toni Cipriani]] | ||
Line 496: | Line 496: | ||
|[[Dead Reckoning]] | |[[Dead Reckoning]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:AveryCarrington-GTALCS.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Avery Carrington]]''' | |'''[[Avery Carrington]]''' | ||
|[[Toni Cipriani]]<br>[[Donald Love]] | |[[Toni Cipriani]]<br />[[Donald Love]] | ||
|Toni Cipriani and Donald Love kill Avery Carrington to obtain his plans to re-develop part of [[Liberty City in GTA III Era|Liberty City]]. | |Toni Cipriani and Donald Love kill Avery Carrington to obtain his plans to re-develop part of [[Liberty City in GTA III Era|Liberty City]]. | ||
|[[Panlantic Land Grab]] | |[[Panlantic Land Grab]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:KazukiKasen-GTALCS.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Kazuki Kasen]]''' | |'''[[Kazuki Kasen]]''' | ||
|[[Toni Cipriani]] | |[[Toni Cipriani]] | ||
Line 508: | Line 508: | ||
|[[Cash in Kazuki's Chips]] | |[[Cash in Kazuki's Chips]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:ToshikoKasen-GTALCS.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Toshiko Kasen]]''' | |'''[[Toshiko Kasen]]''' | ||
|Suicide | |Suicide | ||
|Toshiko Kasen commits suicide after | |Toshiko Kasen commits suicide after realizing what her orders had done to her and her husband [[Kazuki Kasen|Kazuki]]. | ||
|[[Cash in Kazuki's Chips]] | |[[Cash in Kazuki's Chips]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:NedBurner-GTALCS.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Ned Burner]]''' | |'''[[Ned Burner]]''' | ||
|[[Toni Cipriani]] | |[[Toni Cipriani]] | ||
Line 520: | Line 520: | ||
|[[Stop the Press]] | |[[Stop the Press]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:MassimoTorini-GTALCS.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Massimo Torini]]''' | |'''[[Massimo Torini]]''' | ||
|[[Toni Cipriani]] | |[[Toni Cipriani]] | ||
Line 550: | Line 550: | ||
!Death In | !Death In | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[File:DirtyLaundry-GTAA.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Federico]]''' | |'''[[Federico]]''' | ||
|[[Mike]] | |[[Mike]] | ||
Line 556: | Line 556: | ||
|[[Dirty Laundry]] | |[[Dirty Laundry]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Jonnie-GTAA.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Jonnie]]''' | |'''[[Jonnie]]''' | ||
|Unknown, likely [[Vinnie]] | |Unknown, likely [[Vinnie]] | ||
Line 589: | Line 589: | ||
|'''[[Mary (GTA A)|Mary]]''' | |'''[[Mary (GTA A)|Mary]]''' | ||
|[[Mike]] | |[[Mike]] | ||
|Mike | |Mike can kill an un-named actress playing a character called Mary in a film being shot in [[Liberty City in GTA III Era|Liberty City]] when actors, actresses and other people involved in filming begin to attack him. | ||
|[[Scorned Lover]] | |[[Scorned Lover]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Cisco-GTAA.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Cisco]]''' | |'''[[Cisco]]''' | ||
|[[Vinnie]] | |[[Vinnie]] | ||
Line 598: | Line 598: | ||
|[[Truth Revealed]] | |[[Truth Revealed]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Vinnie-GTAA.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Vinnie]]''' | |'''[[Vinnie]]''' | ||
|[[Mike]] | |[[Mike]] | ||
Line 613: | Line 613: | ||
!Death In | !Death In | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MikeForelli-GTAIII.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Mike Forelli]]''' | |'''[[Mike Forelli]]''' | ||
|[[Claude]] | |[[Claude]] | ||
Line 619: | Line 619: | ||
|[[Mike Lips Last Lunch]] | |[[Mike Lips Last Lunch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:LeeChong-GTAIII.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Lee Chong]]''' | |'''[[Lee Chong]]''' | ||
|[[Claude]] | |[[Claude]] | ||
Line 625: | Line 625: | ||
|[[Farewell 'Chunky' Lee Chong]] | |[[Farewell 'Chunky' Lee Chong]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MrsChonks-GTAIII.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Mrs. Chonks]]''' | |'''[[Mrs. Chonks]]''' | ||
|[[Marty Chonks]] | |[[Marty Chonks]] | ||
Line 631: | Line 631: | ||
|[[The Wife]] | |[[The Wife]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MartyChonks-GTAIII.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Marty Chonks]]''' | |'''[[Marty Chonks]]''' | ||
|[[ | |[[Carlos]] | ||
| | |Carlos kills Marty Chonks for not re-paying his debt and for his killing his girlfriend, and Marty's wife, [[Mrs. Chonks]]. | ||
|[[Her Lover]] | |[[Her Lover]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:CurlyBob-GTAIII.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Curly Bob]]''' | |'''[[Curly Bob]]''' | ||
|[[Claude]] | |[[Claude]] | ||
Line 643: | Line 643: | ||
|[[Cutting the Grass]] | |[[Cutting the Grass]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:SalvatoreLeone-GTAIII.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Salvatore Leone]]''' | |'''[[Salvatore Leone]]''' | ||
|[[Claude]] | |[[Claude]] | ||
Line 649: | Line 649: | ||
|[[Sayonara Salvatore]] | |[[Sayonara Salvatore]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Tanner-GTAIII.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Tanner]]''' | |'''[[Tanner]]''' | ||
|[[Claude]] | |[[Claude]] | ||
Line 655: | Line 655: | ||
|[[Two-Faced Tanner]] | |[[Two-Faced Tanner]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:LeonMcAffrey-GTALCS.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Leon McAffrey]]''' | |'''[[Leon McAffrey]]''' | ||
|[[Claude]] | |[[Claude]] | ||
Line 661: | Line 661: | ||
|[[Silence The Sneak]] | |[[Silence The Sneak]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:KenjiKasen-GTAIII.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Kenji Kasen]]''' | |'''[[Kenji Kasen]]''' | ||
|[[Claude]] | |[[Claude]] | ||
Line 667: | Line 667: | ||
|[[Waka-Gashira Wipeout]] | |[[Waka-Gashira Wipeout]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:AsukaKasen-GTAIII.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Asuka Kasen]]''' | |'''[[Asuka Kasen]]''' | ||
|[[Catalina]] | |[[Catalina]] | ||
Line 673: | Line 673: | ||
|[[Ransom]] | |[[Ransom]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Miguel-GTAIII.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Miguel]]''' | |'''[[Miguel]]''' | ||
|[[Catalina]] | |[[Catalina]] | ||
Line 679: | Line 679: | ||
|[[Ransom]] | |[[Ransom]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Catalina-GTAIII.jpg|140px]] | ||
|'''[[Catalina]]''' | |'''[[Catalina]]''' | ||
|[[Claude]] | |[[Claude]] | ||
|Claude kills Catalina for betraying him in a bank robbery. | |Claude kills Catalina for betraying him in a bank robbery. | ||
|[[The Exchange ( | |[[The Exchange (GTA III)|The Exchange]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Possible Deaths=== | ===Possible Deaths=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!Image | !Image | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Killed By | !Killed By | ||
!Information | !Information | ||
!Possible Death In | !Possible Death In | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Chico-GTAIII.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[ | |'''[[Chico]]''' | ||
|[[Claude]] | |||
|The player has the opportunity to kill Chico after Maria gets drugs from him. | |||
|[[Chaperone]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Carlos-GTAIII.jpg|100px]] | |||
|'''[[Carlos]]''' | |||
|[[Claude]] | |[[Claude]] | ||
|The player has the opportunity to kill | |The player has the opportunity to kill Carlos after he kills [[Marty Chonks]]. | ||
|[[Her Lover]] | |[[Her Lover]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MariaLatore-GTAIII.jpg|100px]] | ||
|'''[[Maria Latore]]''' | |'''[[Maria Latore]]''' | ||
|[[Claude]] | |[[Claude]] | ||
|Claude may have killed Maria Latore during the end cutscene of [[The Exchange ( | |Claude may have killed Maria Latore during the end cutscene of [[The Exchange (GTA III)|The Exchange]]. However, he may have fired his gun to stop Maria talking. | ||
|[[The Exchange ( | |[[The Exchange (GTA III)|The Exchange]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 745: | Line 751: | ||
|'''[[Ho Chi]]''' | |'''[[Ho Chi]]''' | ||
|[[Jack Howitzer]] | |[[Jack Howitzer]] | ||
|Jack Howitzer claims to have killed Ho Chi, sometime before [[1992]]. However, it is unknown whether Howitzer actually killed the actress or killed the character in one of the [[ | |Jack Howitzer claims to have killed Ho Chi, sometime before [[1992]]. However, it is unknown whether Howitzer actually killed the actress or killed the character in one of the [[Evacuator]] films. | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Characters| ]] | [[Category:Characters| ]] |