List of GTA Forums: Difference between revisions
(notice) |
(Added final bunch of sites) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Feel free to update any of the forums' stats whenever you see this article. However, if you would like to add a forum to this list, you '''MUST''' first discuss on the Discussion page. | Feel free to update any of the forums' stats whenever you see this article. However, if you would like to add a forum to this list, you '''MUST''' first discuss on the Discussion page. | ||
''Last update: 11 April 2007, | ''Last update: 11 April 2007, 23:00 UTC'' | ||
== The Table == | == The Table == | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gta-action.planet-multiplayer.de/forum/ GTA-Action]||{{formatnum:30883}}||{{formatnum:429718}}||n/a||German | |[http://gta-action.planet-multiplayer.de/forum/ GTA-Action]||{{formatnum:30883}}||{{formatnum:429718}}||n/a||German | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gangsofgta.com/?page=forum GangsOfGTA]||{{formatnum:27715}}||{{formatnum:1045}}||n/a||English | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.gta.gamigo.de/ GTAInside]||{{formatnum:24896}}||{{formatnum:287766}}||n/a||German | |[http://forum.gta.gamigo.de/ GTAInside]||{{formatnum:24896}}||{{formatnum:287766}}||n/a||German | ||
Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.sa-mp.com/index.php SA-MP]||{{formatnum:9382}}||{{formatnum:109773}}||n/a||English | |[http://forum.sa-mp.com/index.php SA-MP]||{{formatnum:9382}}||{{formatnum:109773}}||n/a||English | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gta-sa.com/ GTA-SA.com]||{{formatnum:9339}}||{{formatnum:260629}}||n/a||English | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gtareactor.planet-multiplayer.de/gtareactor/forum/ GTAReactor.de]||{{formatnum:9087}}||{{formatnum:392423}}||n/a||German | |[http://gtareactor.planet-multiplayer.de/gtareactor/forum/ GTAReactor.de]||{{formatnum:9087}}||{{formatnum:392423}}||n/a||German | ||
Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
|[http://www.gtawh.com/forums GTAWH]||{{formatnum:5922}}||{{formatnum:478232}}||n/a||English | |[http://www.gtawh.com/forums GTAWH]||{{formatnum:5922}}||{{formatnum:478232}}||n/a||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gtat.dracoblue.net/index.php?action=board GTAt.org]||{{formatnum: | |[http://gtat.dracoblue.net/index.php?action=board GTAt.org]||{{formatnum:?}}||{{formatnum:27192}}||n/a||English/German +more | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gta5.com/ GTA5]||{{formatnum:5975}}||{{formatnum:158832}}||n/a||English | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtamind.com.br/forum/ GTAMind]||{{formatnum:5671}}||{{formatnum:47367}}||n/a||Portuguese | |[http://www.gtamind.com.br/forum/ GTAMind]||{{formatnum:5671}}||{{formatnum:47367}}||n/a||Portuguese | ||
Line 65: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtanf.com/forums GTANF]||{{formatnum:3322}}||{{formatnum:50992}}||n/a||French | |[http://www.gtanf.com/forums GTANF]||{{formatnum:3322}}||{{formatnum:50992}}||n/a||French | ||
|- | |||
|[http://gtaplanet.hs.gamigo.de/content/forum/ GTAForum.de]||{{formatnum:3297}}||{{formatnum:121226}}||n/a||German | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaportable.com/forums/ GTAPortable]||{{formatnum:3100}}||{{formatnum:82358}}||n/a||English | |[http://www.gtaportable.com/forums/ GTAPortable]||{{formatnum:3100}}||{{formatnum:82358}}||n/a||English | ||
Line 79: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gtamaps.net/forum/ GTAMaps.net]||{{formatnum:2678}}||{{formatnum:201301}}||n/a||Russian | |[http://gtamaps.net/forum/ GTAMaps.net]||{{formatnum:2678}}||{{formatnum:201301}}||n/a||Russian | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtastunting.net/forums/ GTAStunting]||{{formatnum:2652}}||{{formatnum:224939}}||n/a||English | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforum.cz GTAForum.cz]||{{formatnum:2621}}||{{formatnum:96885}}||n/a||Czech | |[http://www.gtaforum.cz GTAForum.cz]||{{formatnum:2621}}||{{formatnum:96885}}||n/a||Czech | ||
|- | |||
|[http://gtadomain.gtagaming.com/forums/ GTADomain]||{{formatnum:1789}}||{{formatnum:67978}}||n/a||English | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforums.nl GTAForums.nl]||{{formatnum:1749}}||{{formatnum:77633}}||n/a||Dutch | |[http://www.gtaforums.nl GTAForums.nl]||{{formatnum:1749}}||{{formatnum:77633}}||n/a||Dutch | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtalife.com.br/forum/ GTALife]||{{formatnum:1577}}||{{formatnum:8301}}||n/a||Portuguese | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.forum.gtam.info/ GTAM.info]||{{formatnum:1550}}||{{formatnum:13986}}||n/a||Polish | |[http://www.forum.gtam.info/ GTAM.info]||{{formatnum:1550}}||{{formatnum:13986}}||n/a||Polish | ||
Line 88: | Line 102: | ||
|[http://www.gtaonline.fr/forums/ GTAOnline.fr]||{{formatnum:1549}}||{{formatnum:6250}}||n/a||French | |[http://www.gtaonline.fr/forums/ GTAOnline.fr]||{{formatnum:1549}}||{{formatnum:6250}}||n/a||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forums.codenamegta.hu/ CodenameGTA.hu] | |[http://forums.codenamegta.hu/ CodenameGTA.hu]*||{{formatnum:1543}}||{{formatnum:321977}}||n/a||Hungarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gta.criminalrussia.ru/forum/ GTACriminalRussia]||{{formatnum:1302}}||{{formatnum:24644}}||n/a||Russian | |[http://gta.criminalrussia.ru/forum/ GTACriminalRussia]||{{formatnum:1302}}||{{formatnum:24644}}||n/a||Russian | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtadiscussion.net/ GTADiscussion]||{{formatnum:1299}}||{{formatnum:6432}}||n/a||English | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.jvtdesign.net/gtaforum JVTDesign]||{{formatnum:1274}}||{{formatnum:2828}}||n/a||Czech | |[http://www.jvtdesign.net/gtaforum JVTDesign]||{{formatnum:1274}}||{{formatnum:2828}}||n/a||Czech | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtafinland.fi/Forum/ GTAFinland]||{{formatnum:1127}}||{{formatnum:3742}}||n/a||Finnish | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.forum.gtareview.com/ GTAReview]||{{formatnum:1107}}||{{formatnum:69007}}||n/a||Polish | |[http://www.forum.gtareview.com/ GTAReview]||{{formatnum:1107}}||{{formatnum:69007}}||n/a||Polish | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gta-junkies.com/forums/ GTA-Junkies]||{{formatnum:1073}}||{{formatnum:33557}}||n/a||English | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta-expert.com/forums/ GTA-Expert]||{{formatnum:1018}}||{{formatnum:55529}}||n/a||Italian | |[http://www.gta-expert.com/forums/ GTA-Expert]||{{formatnum:1018}}||{{formatnum:55529}}||n/a||Italian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.gta-bg.com/ GTA-BG]||{{formatnum:995}}||{{formatnum:26805}}||n/a||Bulgarian | |[http://forum.gta-bg.com/ GTA-BG]||{{formatnum:995}}||{{formatnum:26805}}||n/a||Bulgarian | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gta-addic.com/IPB/ GTA-Addic]||{{formatnum:690}}||{{formatnum:9199}}||n/a||English | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forums.gouranga.com/iceyboard/ Gouranga]||{{formatnum:535}}||{{formatnum:85974}}||n/a||English | |[http://forums.gouranga.com/iceyboard/ Gouranga]||{{formatnum:535}}||{{formatnum:85974}}||n/a||English | ||
|- | |||
|[http://gtafilms.com/forum/ GTAFilms]||{{formatnum:469}}||{{formatnum:9904}}||n/a||Polish | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaplace.hu/talk/ GTAPlace.hu]||{{formatnum:421}}||{{formatnum:8623}}||n/a||Hungarian | |[http://www.gtaplace.hu/talk/ GTAPlace.hu]||{{formatnum:421}}||{{formatnum:8623}}||n/a||Hungarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta-mania.com/forums/ GTA-Mania]||{{formatnum:415}}||{{formatnum:8207}}||n/a||French | |[http://www.gta-mania.com/forums/ GTA-Mania]||{{formatnum:415}}||{{formatnum:8207}}||n/a||French | ||
|- | |||
|[http://forum.sa-mp.nl/ SA-MP.nl]||{{formatnum:406}}||{{formatnum:12647}}||n/a||Dutch | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforums.co.uk GTAForums.co.uk]||{{formatnum:367}}||{{formatnum:20607}}||n/a||English | |[http://www.gtaforums.co.uk GTAForums.co.uk]||{{formatnum:367}}||{{formatnum:20607}}||n/a||English | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gta-xtreme.de/board/ GTA-Xtreme.de]||{{formatnum:336}}||{{formatnum:1825}}||n/a||German | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtawebgalerie.net/phpBB2/ GTAWebGalerie]||{{formatnum:257}}||{{formatnum:15598}}||n/a||French | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://xgta.ru/forum/ xGTA.ru]||{{formatnum:246}}||{{formatnum:7401}}||n/a||Russian | |[http://xgta.ru/forum/ xGTA.ru]||{{formatnum:246}}||{{formatnum:7401}}||n/a||Russian | ||
Line 115: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.gta4.cz/ GTA4.cz]||{{formatnum:141}}||{{formatnum:6817}}||n/a||Czech | |[http://forum.gta4.cz/ GTA4.cz]||{{formatnum:141}}||{{formatnum:6817}}||n/a||Czech | ||
|- | |||
|[http://liberty-tree.net/forum.fr/ Liberty-Tree]||{{formatnum:119}}||{{formatnum:5235}}||n/a||French | |||
|} | |} | ||
* Stats may be incorrect due to mistranslation (non-English website) | |||
Revision as of 22:59, 11 April 2007
This page attempts to list statistics on many of the big Grand Theft Auto fan sites in tabular form. Each column of the table is sortable, simply clicking the arrows will immediately reorder the table.
Feel free to update any of the forums' stats whenever you see this article. However, if you would like to add a forum to this list, you MUST first discuss on the Discussion page.
Last update: 11 April 2007, 23:00 UTC
The Table
Website | Members | Posts | Member/Post Ratio | Language |
---|---|---|---|---|
GTAForums | 143,765 | 2,648,749 | 18.424 | English |
GTAForum.nl | 49,820 | 633,381 | n/a | Dutch |
GTA4.tv | 32,517 | 1,035,152 | n/a | English |
GTA-Action | 30,883 | 429,718 | n/a | German |
GangsOfGTA | 27,715 | 1,045 | n/a | English |
GTAInside | 24,896 | 287,766 | n/a | German |
MultiTheftAuto | 18,176 | 198,351 | n/a | English |
GTARevolution.net | 15,454 | 149,378 | n/a | Spanish |
GTAMods.de | 15,434 | 31,959 | n/a | German |
GTASite.pl | 12,528 | 194,463 | n/a | Polish |
SAMPHacks | 12,351 | 12,631 | n/a | English |
PlanetGTA | 9,538 | 61,783 | n/a | English |
SA-MP | 9,382 | 109,773 | n/a | English |
GTA-SA.com | 9,339 | 260,629 | n/a | English |
GTAReactor.de | 9,087 | 392,423 | n/a | German |
GTA-Series | 8,891 | 82,905 | n/a | Italian |
GTASajten | 8,784 | 853,429 | n/a | Swedish |
SanAndreasPC.nl | 8,098 | 4,474 | n/a | Dutch |
The GTA Place | 7,670 | 136,573 | 17.806 | English |
GTAGaming | 6,381 | 1,253,823 | n/a | English |
GTAWH | 5,922 | 478,232 | n/a | English |
GTAt.org | ? | 27,192 | n/a | English/German +more |
GTA5 | 5,975 | 158,832 | n/a | English |
GTAMind | 5,671 | 47,367 | n/a | Portuguese |
GTAForums.fr | 5,233 | 43,358 | n/a | French |
Zabatsu.pl | 5,228 | 119,429 | n/a | Polish |
GrandTheftAuto.fr | 4,602 | 272,574 | n/a | French |
G-Unleashed | 4,518 | 123,653 | n/a | English |
GTA-WorldMods | 3,542 | 104,328 | n/a | German |
GTAWorld.pl | 3,353 | 6,918 | n/a | Polish |
GTANF | 3,322 | 50,992 | n/a | French |
GTAForum.de | 3,297 | 121,226 | n/a | German |
GTAPortable | 3,100 | 82,358 | n/a | English |
GTAForum.ru | 2,990 | 31,179 | n/a | Russian |
GTA.com.ua | 2,949 | 62,568 | n/a | Ukrainian |
GTASanAndreas-FR | 2,920 | 27,466 | n/a | French |
GrandTheftAuto.no | 2,827 | 189,465 | n/a | Norwegian |
PlaneteGTA3 | 2,783 | 138,966 | n/a | French |
GTAMaps.net | 2,678 | 201,301 | n/a | Russian |
GTAStunting | 2,652 | 224,939 | n/a | English |
GTAForum.cz | 2,621 | 96,885 | n/a | Czech |
GTADomain | 1,789 | 67,978 | n/a | English |
GTAForums.nl | 1,749 | 77,633 | n/a | Dutch |
GTALife | 1,577 | 8,301 | n/a | Portuguese |
GTAM.info | 1,550 | 13,986 | n/a | Polish |
GTAOnline.fr | 1,549 | 6,250 | n/a | French |
CodenameGTA.hu* | 1,543 | 321,977 | n/a | Hungarian |
GTACriminalRussia | 1,302 | 24,644 | n/a | Russian |
GTADiscussion | 1,299 | 6,432 | n/a | English |
JVTDesign | 1,274 | 2,828 | n/a | Czech |
GTAFinland | 1,127 | 3,742 | n/a | Finnish |
GTAReview | 1,107 | 69,007 | n/a | Polish |
GTA-Junkies | 1,073 | 33,557 | n/a | English |
GTA-Expert | 1,018 | 55,529 | n/a | Italian |
GTA-BG | 995 | 26,805 | n/a | Bulgarian |
GTA-Addic | 690 | 9,199 | n/a | English |
Gouranga | 535 | 85,974 | n/a | English |
GTAFilms | 469 | 9,904 | n/a | Polish |
GTAPlace.hu | 421 | 8,623 | n/a | Hungarian |
GTA-Mania | 415 | 8,207 | n/a | French |
SA-MP.nl | 406 | 12,647 | n/a | Dutch |
GTAForums.co.uk | 367 | 20,607 | n/a | English |
GTA-Xtreme.de | 336 | 1,825 | n/a | German |
GTAWebGalerie | 257 | 15,598 | n/a | French |
xGTA.ru | 246 | 7,401 | n/a | Russian |
GTAPoland* | 195 | 2,248 | n/a | Polish |
GTABoards | 159 | 9,110 | n/a | English |
GTA4.cz | 141 | 6,817 | n/a | Czech |
Liberty-Tree | 119 | 5,235 | n/a | French |
* Stats may be incorrect due to mistranslation (non-English website)