List of GTA Forums: Difference between revisions
(first revision, many to add) |
(more sites added) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gta-action.planet-multiplayer.de/forum/ GTA-Action]||{{formatnum:30883}}||{{formatnum:429718}}||n/a||German | |[http://gta-action.planet-multiplayer.de/forum/ GTA-Action]||{{formatnum:30883}}||{{formatnum:429718}}||n/a||German | ||
|- | |||
|[http://forum.gta.gamigo.de/ GTAInside]||{{formatnum:24896}}||{{formatnum:287766}}||n/a||German | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtahungary.hu/forum.php GTAHungary]*||{{formatnum:23644}}||{{formatnum:105155}}||n/a||Hungarian | |[http://www.gtahungary.hu/forum.php GTAHungary]*||{{formatnum:23644}}||{{formatnum:105155}}||n/a||Hungarian | ||
|- | |||
|[http://forum.mtavc.com/ MultiTheftAuto]||{{formatnum:18176}}||{{formatnum:198351}}||n/a||English | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtarevolution.net/public/ GTARevolution.net]||{{formatnum:15454}}||{{formatnum:149378}}||n/a||Spanish | |[http://www.gtarevolution.net/public/ GTARevolution.net]||{{formatnum:15454}}||{{formatnum:149378}}||n/a||Spanish | ||
Line 24: | Line 28: | ||
|[http://forum.gtasite.pl GTASite.pl]||{{formatnum:12528}}||{{formatnum:194463}}||n/a||Polish | |[http://forum.gtasite.pl GTASite.pl]||{{formatnum:12528}}||{{formatnum:194463}}||n/a||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://samphacks.com/ SAMPHacks]||{{formatnum:12351}}||{{formatnum:12631}}||n/a||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.forumplanet.com/planetgrandtheftauto/ PlanetGTA]||{{formatnum:9538}}||{{formatnum:61783}}||n/a||English | |[http://www.forumplanet.com/planetgrandtheftauto/ PlanetGTA]||{{formatnum:9538}}||{{formatnum:61783}}||n/a||English | ||
|- | |||
|[http://forum.sa-mp.com/index.php SA-MP]||{{formatnum:9382}}||{{formatnum:109773}}||n/a||English | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gtareactor.planet-multiplayer.de/gtareactor/forum/ GTAReactor.de]||{{formatnum:9087}}||{{formatnum:392423}}||n/a||German | |[http://gtareactor.planet-multiplayer.de/gtareactor/forum/ GTAReactor.de]||{{formatnum:9087}}||{{formatnum:392423}}||n/a||German | ||
Line 32: | Line 38: | ||
|[http://www.gta-series.com/it/forum/ GTA-Series]||{{formatnum:8891}}||{{formatnum:82905}}||n/a||Italian | |[http://www.gta-series.com/it/forum/ GTA-Series]||{{formatnum:8891}}||{{formatnum:82905}}||n/a||Italian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtasajten.com/forums | |[http://www.gtasajten.com/forums GTASajten]||{{formatnum:8784}}||{{formatnum:853429}}||n/a||Swedish | ||
|- | |||
|[http://gtaforums.sanandreaspc.nl/ SanAndreasPC.nl]||{{formatnum:8098}}||{{formatnum:4474}}||n/a||Dutch | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.thegtaplace.com/forums The GTA Place]||{{formatnum:7670}}||{{formatnum:136573}}||17.806||English | |[http://www.thegtaplace.com/forums The GTA Place]||{{formatnum:7670}}||{{formatnum:136573}}||17.806||English | ||
Line 39: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtawh.com/forums GTAWH]||{{formatnum:5922}}||{{formatnum:478232}}||n/a||English | |[http://www.gtawh.com/forums GTAWH]||{{formatnum:5922}}||{{formatnum:478232}}||n/a||English | ||
|- | |||
|[http://gtat.dracoblue.net/index.php?action=board GTAt.org]||{{formatnum:0}}||{{formatnum:27192}}||n/a||English/German +more | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtamind.com.br/forum/ GTAMind]||{{formatnum:5671}}||{{formatnum:47367}}||n/a||Portuguese | |[http://www.gtamind.com.br/forum/ GTAMind]||{{formatnum:5671}}||{{formatnum:47367}}||n/a||Portuguese | ||
Line 55: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtanf.com/forums GTANF]||{{formatnum:3322}}||{{formatnum:50992}}||n/a||French | |[http://www.gtanf.com/forums GTANF]||{{formatnum:3322}}||{{formatnum:50992}}||n/a||French | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtaportable.com/forums/ GTAPortable]||{{formatnum:3100}}||{{formatnum:82358}}||n/a||English | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforum.ru GTAForum.ru]||{{formatnum:2990}}||{{formatnum:31179}}||n/a||Russian | |[http://www.gtaforum.ru GTAForum.ru]||{{formatnum:2990}}||{{formatnum:31179}}||n/a||Russian | ||
Line 63: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.grandtheftauto.no/community/ GrandTheftAuto.no]||{{formatnum:2827}}||{{formatnum:189465}}||n/a||Norwegian | |[http://forum.grandtheftauto.no/community/ GrandTheftAuto.no]||{{formatnum:2827}}||{{formatnum:189465}}||n/a||Norwegian | ||
|- | |||
|[http://forum.planetegta3.com/ PlaneteGTA3]||{{formatnum:2783}}||{{formatnum:138966}}||n/a||French | |||
|- | |||
|[http://gtamaps.net/forum/ GTAMaps.net]||{{formatnum:2678}}||{{formatnum:201301}}||n/a||Russian | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforum.cz GTAForum.cz]||{{formatnum:2621}}||{{formatnum:96885}}||n/a||Czech | |[http://www.gtaforum.cz GTAForum.cz]||{{formatnum:2621}}||{{formatnum:96885}}||n/a||Czech | ||
Line 69: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.forum.gtam.info/ GTAM.info]||{{formatnum:1550}}||{{formatnum:13986}}||n/a||Polish | |[http://www.forum.gtam.info/ GTAM.info]||{{formatnum:1550}}||{{formatnum:13986}}||n/a||Polish | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtaonline.fr/forums/ GTAOnline.fr]||{{formatnum:1549}}||{{formatnum:6250}}||n/a||French | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forums.codenamegta.hu/ CodenameGTA.hu]**||{{formatnum:1543}}||{{formatnum:321977}}||n/a||Hungarian | |[http://forums.codenamegta.hu/ CodenameGTA.hu]**||{{formatnum:1543}}||{{formatnum:321977}}||n/a||Hungarian | ||
Line 75: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.jvtdesign.net/gtaforum JVTDesign]||{{formatnum:1274}}||{{formatnum:2828}}||n/a||Czech | |[http://www.jvtdesign.net/gtaforum JVTDesign]||{{formatnum:1274}}||{{formatnum:2828}}||n/a||Czech | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.forum.gtareview.com/ GTAReview]||{{formatnum:1107}}||{{formatnum:69007}}||n/a||Polish | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gta-expert.com/forums/ GTA-Expert]||{{formatnum:1018}}||{{formatnum:55529}}||n/a||Italian | |[http://www.gta-expert.com/forums/ GTA-Expert]||{{formatnum:1018}}||{{formatnum:55529}}||n/a||Italian | ||
|- | |||
|[http://forum.gta-bg.com/ GTA-BG]||{{formatnum:995}}||{{formatnum:26805}}||n/a||Bulgarian | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forums.gouranga.com/iceyboard/ Gouranga]||{{formatnum:535}}||{{formatnum:85974}}||n/a||English | |[http://forums.gouranga.com/iceyboard/ Gouranga]||{{formatnum:535}}||{{formatnum:85974}}||n/a||English | ||
Line 85: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gtaforums.co.uk GTAForums.co.uk]||{{formatnum:367}}||{{formatnum:20607}}||n/a||English | |[http://www.gtaforums.co.uk GTAForums.co.uk]||{{formatnum:367}}||{{formatnum:20607}}||n/a||English | ||
|- | |||
|[http://xgta.ru/forum/ xGTA.ru]||{{formatnum:246}}||{{formatnum:7401}}||n/a||Russian | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtapoland.com.pl/board.php GTAPoland]*||{{formatnum:195}}||{{formatnum:2248}}||n/a||Polish | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtaboards.com GTABoards]||{{formatnum:159}}||{{formatnum:9110}}||n/a||English | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.gta4.cz/ GTA4.cz]||{{formatnum:141}}||{{formatnum:6817}}||n/a||Czech | |[http://forum.gta4.cz/ GTA4.cz]||{{formatnum:141}}||{{formatnum:6817}}||n/a||Czech |
Revision as of 22:19, 11 April 2007
This page attempts to list statistics on many of the big Grand Theft Auto fan sites in tabular form. Each column of the table is sortable, simply clicking the arrows will immediately reorder the table.
Last update: 11 April 2007, 21:23 UTC
The Table
Website | Members | Posts | Member/Post Ratio | Language |
---|---|---|---|---|
GTAForums | 143,765 | 2,648,749 | 18.424 | English |
GTAForum.nl | 49,820 | 633,381 | n/a | Dutch |
GTA4.tv | 32,517 | 1,035,152 | n/a | English |
GTA-Action | 30,883 | 429,718 | n/a | German |
GTAInside | 24,896 | 287,766 | n/a | German |
GTAHungary* | 23,644 | 105,155 | n/a | Hungarian |
MultiTheftAuto | 18,176 | 198,351 | n/a | English |
GTARevolution.net | 15,454 | 149,378 | n/a | Spanish |
GTAMods.de | 15,434 | 31,959 | n/a | German |
GTASite.pl | 12,528 | 194,463 | n/a | Polish |
SAMPHacks | 12,351 | 12,631 | n/a | English |
PlanetGTA | 9,538 | 61,783 | n/a | English |
SA-MP | 9,382 | 109,773 | n/a | English |
GTAReactor.de | 9,087 | 392,423 | n/a | German |
GTA-Series | 8,891 | 82,905 | n/a | Italian |
GTASajten | 8,784 | 853,429 | n/a | Swedish |
SanAndreasPC.nl | 8,098 | 4,474 | n/a | Dutch |
The GTA Place | 7,670 | 136,573 | 17.806 | English |
GTAGaming | 6,381 | 1,253,823 | n/a | English |
GTAWH | 5,922 | 478,232 | n/a | English |
GTAt.org | 0 | 27,192 | n/a | English/German +more |
GTAMind | 5,671 | 47,367 | n/a | Portuguese |
GTAForums.fr | 5,233 | 43,358 | n/a | French |
Zabatsu.pl | 5,228 | 119,429 | n/a | Polish |
GrandTheftAuto.fr | 4,602 | 272,574 | n/a | French |
G-Unleashed | 4,518 | 123,653 | n/a | English |
GTA-WorldMods | 3,542 | 104,328 | n/a | German |
GTAWorld.pl | 3,353 | 6,918 | n/a | Polish |
GTANF | 3,322 | 50,992 | n/a | French |
GTAPortable | 3,100 | 82,358 | n/a | English |
GTAForum.ru | 2,990 | 31,179 | n/a | Russian |
GTA.com.ua | 2,949 | 62,568 | n/a | Ukrainian |
GTASanAndreas-FR | 2,920 | 27,466 | n/a | French |
GrandTheftAuto.no | 2,827 | 189,465 | n/a | Norwegian |
PlaneteGTA3 | 2,783 | 138,966 | n/a | French |
GTAMaps.net | 2,678 | 201,301 | n/a | Russian |
GTAForum.cz | 2,621 | 96,885 | n/a | Czech |
GTAForums.nl | 1,749 | 77,633 | n/a | Dutch |
GTAM.info | 1,550 | 13,986 | n/a | Polish |
GTAOnline.fr | 1,549 | 6,250 | n/a | French |
CodenameGTA.hu** | 1,543 | 321,977 | n/a | Hungarian |
GTACriminalRussia | 1,302 | 24,644 | n/a | Russian |
JVTDesign | 1,274 | 2,828 | n/a | Czech |
GTAReview | 1,107 | 69,007 | n/a | Polish |
GTA-Expert | 1,018 | 55,529 | n/a | Italian |
GTA-BG | 995 | 26,805 | n/a | Bulgarian |
Gouranga | 535 | 85,974 | n/a | English |
GTAPlace.hu | 421 | 8,623 | n/a | Hungarian |
GTA-Mania | 415 | 8,207 | n/a | French |
GTAForums.co.uk | 367 | 20,607 | n/a | English |
xGTA.ru | 246 | 7,401 | n/a | Russian |
GTAPoland* | 195 | 2,248 | n/a | Polish |
GTABoards | 159 | 9,110 | n/a | English |
GTA4.cz | 141 | 6,817 | n/a | Czech |
* Stats seem inaccurate due to certain factors ** Stats may be incorrect due to mistranslation (non-English website)