Missions in GTA V: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|[[The Jewel Store Job]] | |[[The Jewel Store Job]] | ||
|Rob Vangelico, escape on motorcycles, take out the cops, meet at the rendezvous point, and go to the lockup. | |Rob Vangelico, escape on motorcycles, take out the cops, meet at the rendezvous point, and go to the lockup. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mr. Philips]] | |[[Mr. Philips]] | ||
Line 79: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dead Man Walking]] | |[[Dead Man Walking]] | ||
| | |Infiltrate the Los Santos Morgue to find [[Mr. K]]'s body and escape from the [[IAA]] and LSPD. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Three's Company]] | |||
|Kidnap Mr. K from the IAA Building. | |||
|- | |||
|[[By the Book]] | |||
|Torture Mr. K to get information on a suspected terrorist and assassinate the target. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hotel Assassination]] | |[[Hotel Assassination]] | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hood Safari]] | |[[Hood Safari]] | ||
| | |Escape from Ballas' territory after a botched drug deal. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Did Somebody Say Yoga]] | |[[Did Somebody Say Yoga]] | ||
Line 103: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minisub]] | |[[Minisub]] | ||
|Steal a [[Submersible]] for the Merryweather Heist. | |Steal a [[Submersible]] for the Merryweather heist. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Cargobob (mission)|Cargobob]] (Offshore) | |||
|Steal a [[Cargobob]] from [[Fort Zancudo]] for the Merryweather heist. | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Merryweather Heist]] (Freighter / Offshore) | |||
|Steal a nuclear device from Merryweather. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trash Truck]] | |[[Trash Truck]] | ||
| | |Steal a [[Trashmaster]] for the Securicar heist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Boiler Suits]] | |[[Boiler Suits]] | ||
| | |Buy 3 Boiler Suits for the Securicar heist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Masks]] | |[[Masks (mission)|Masks]] | ||
| | |Buy 3 Masks for the Securicar heist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tow Truck (mission)|Tow Truck]] | |[[Tow Truck (mission)|Tow Truck]] | ||
| | |Steal a Tow Truck for the Securicar heist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Blitz Play]] | ||
| | |Ambush a [[Securicar]] containing the IAA's payroll. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[I Fought the Law]] | |[[I Fought the Law]] | ||
Line 142: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Caida Libre]] | |[[Caida Libre]] | ||
| | |Shoot down [[Javier Mardazo]]'s private plane and recover a case file for Martin Madrazo. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Deep Inside]] | |[[Deep Inside]] | ||
Line 148: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Minor Turbulence]] | |[[Minor Turbulence]] | ||
| | |Intercept a cargo plane containing weapons from Merryweather mercenaries. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Construction Assassination]] | |[[The Construction Assassination]] | ||
Line 157: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Military Hardware]] | |[[Military Hardware]] | ||
| | |Steal a [[Barracks]] containing heavy armor and weapons. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Predator (Mission)|Predator]] | |[[Predator (Mission)|Predator]] | ||
| | |Track down and eliminate the surviving O'Neil Brothers. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Paleto Score]] | |[[The Paleto Score]] | ||
Line 247: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Something Sensible]] | |[[Something Sensible]] | ||
| | | Assassinate Trevor Philips for Steve Haines. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Time’s Come]] | |[[The Time’s Come]] | ||
| | | Assassinate Michael De Santa for Devin Weston. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Third Way]] | |[[The Third Way]] | ||
| | | Tie up all loose ends among the three protagonists and kill Steve Haines, Devin Weston, Wei Chang, and Harold "Stretch" Joseph. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:47, 5 October 2013
This page is unfinished and is being worked on As someone else may be editing at the same time, watch out for conflicting edits. Also check the History and Talk Page. |
This is a list of every mission in Grand Theft Auto V.
Main Story Missions
Spoiler Warning: Plot and/or ending details are in the text which follows. |
Mission | Description |
---|---|
Prologue | Rob a bank in North Yankton and escape. |
Franklin and Lamar | Repossess two cars and return them to Simeon Yetarian. |
Repossession | Repossess a motorcycle from the Vagos. |
Complications | Repossess an SUV from Jimmy De Santa. |
Chop | Chase down and intimidate a Ballas gang member named D. |
The Long Stretch | Buy a flashlight mod for a pump shotgun, drive to a drug meet at the recycling plant and escape, lose the cops and return to Franklin's house. |
Father/Son | Retrieve Jimmy from Michael's stolen boat on a freeway. |
Marriage Counseling | Chase Amanda's tennis coach to a mansion, pull it off the hillside, and escape the attack of Martin Madrazo's men. |
Daddy's Little Girl | Race with Jimmy on Vespucci Beach with bicycles, swim to Tracey on a boat, and escape the pursuers. |
Friend Request | Buy a geek outfit to infiltrate the Lifeinvader headquarters, fix the programmer's computer, rig Jay Norris' prototype phone, then detonate the phone. |
Casing The Jewelry Store | Take photos in Vangelico and on the roof and set plans to rob it. |
Carbine Rifles (for loud approach) | Steal an LSPD tactical team truck, lose the cops, and stash the truck. |
Bugstars Equipment (for smart approach) | Steal a Bugstars van. |
BZ Gas Grenades (for smart approach) | Steal a Humane van containing gas grenades. |
The Jewel Store Job | Rob Vangelico, escape on motorcycles, take out the cops, meet at the rendezvous point, and go to the lockup. |
Mr. Philips | Follow the Lost MC to their hideout and wipe them out, then push Ortega's trailer into the river. |
Nervous Ron | Protect Ron using a Sniper Rifle, steal a Cuban 800 containing guns, and drop the cargo to buyers. |
Trevor Philips Industries | Defend Tervor's meth lab from the Varrios Los Aztecas. |
Crystal Maze | Destroy the O'Neil Brothers meth lab. |
Friends Reunited | Blow up the trailers belonging to surviving Lost MC members and drive to Vespucci Beach to Floyd Hebert's apartment. |
Fame or Shame | Stop Tracey's audition and chase Lazlow through eastern Los Santos. |
Dead Man Walking | Infiltrate the Los Santos Morgue to find Mr. K's body and escape from the IAA and LSPD. |
Three's Company | Kidnap Mr. K from the IAA Building. |
By the Book | Torture Mr. K to get information on a suspected terrorist and assassinate the target. |
Hotel Assassination | |
The Multi-Target Assassination | Take out four jurors working on the Redwood Cigarettes lawsuit. |
Hood Safari | Escape from Ballas' territory after a botched drug deal. |
Did Somebody Say Yoga | Do Yoga with Amanda and Fabien, then drive Jimmy to Burger Shot. |
Scouting the Port | Work at the Port of Los Santos, then set plans to rob Merryweather Security. |
Minisub | Steal a Submersible for the Merryweather heist. |
Cargobob (Offshore) | Steal a Cargobob from Fort Zancudo for the Merryweather heist. |
The Merryweather Heist (Freighter / Offshore) | Steal a nuclear device from Merryweather. |
Trash Truck | Steal a Trashmaster for the Securicar heist. |
Boiler Suits | Buy 3 Boiler Suits for the Securicar heist. |
Masks | Buy 3 Masks for the Securicar heist. |
Tow Truck | Steal a Tow Truck for the Securicar heist. |
Blitz Play | Ambush a Securicar containing the IAA's payroll. |
I Fought the Law | |
Eye in the Sky | |
Mr. Richards | |
The Vice Assassination | |
The Bus Assassination | |
Caida Libre | Shoot down Javier Mardazo's private plane and recover a case file for Martin Madrazo. |
Deep Inside | |
Minor Turbulence | Intercept a cargo plane containing weapons from Merryweather mercenaries. |
The Construction Assassination | |
Paleto Score Setup | |
Military Hardware | Steal a Barracks containing heavy armor and weapons. |
Predator | Track down and eliminate the surviving O'Neil Brothers. |
The Paleto Score | |
Derailed | |
Monkey Business | |
Hang Ten | |
Surveying the Score | |
Bury the Hatchet | |
Pack Man | |
Fresh Meat | |
The Ballad of Rocco | |
Cleaning Out the Bureau | |
Reuniting the Family | |
Architect’s Plans | |
Fire Truck | |
The Bureau Raid (Fire Crew / Roof Entry) | |
The Wrap Up | |
Reuniting the Family | |
Doting Dad | |
Legal Trouble | |
Lamar Down | |
Meltdown | |
Parenting 101 | |
Planning the Big Score | |
Stings | |
Gauntlet | |
Getaway Vehicle | |
Driller | |
Sidetracked | |
The Big Score (Subtle Approach / Obvious Approach) | |
Something Sensible | Assassinate Trevor Philips for Steve Haines. |
The Time’s Come | Assassinate Michael De Santa for Devin Weston. |
The Third Way | Tie up all loose ends among the three protagonists and kill Steve Haines, Devin Weston, Wei Chang, and Harold "Stretch" Joseph. |
Side Missions
Mission | Description |
---|---|
The Good Husband (optional family event) | retrieve Amanda from shoplifting clothes, lose the cops, return to the De Santa house |
Strangers and Freaks
Mission | Description |
---|---|
Pulling Favors | |
Pulling Another Favor | |
Pulling Favors Again | |
Still Pulling Favors | |
Pulling One Last Favor | |
Shift Work | |
Paprazzo | |
Paparazzo - The Sex Tape | |
Paparazzo - The Partnership | |
Paparazzo - Reality Check | |
A Starlet in Vinewood | |
Grass Roots - Michael | |
Grass Roots - Trevor | |
Grass Roots - Franklin | |
Grass Roots - The Smoke-In | |
Exercising Demons - Michael | |
Exercising Demons - Trevor | |
Exercising Demons - Franklin | |
Seeking the Truth | |
Accepting the Truth | |
Assuming the Truth | |
Chasing the Truth | |
Bearing the Truth | |
Delivering the Truth | |
Exercising the Truth | |
Unknowing the Truth | |
Rampage One | |
Rampage Two | |
Rampage Three | |
Rampage Four | |
Rampage Five | |
Target Practice | |
Fair Game | |
The Civil Border Patrol | |
An American Welcome | |
Minute Man Blues | |
Special Bonds | |
Death at Sea | |
Nigel and Mrs. Thornhill | |
Vinewood Souveniers - Willie | |
Vinewood Souveniers - Tyler | |
Vinewood Souveniers - Kerry | |
Vinewood Souveniers - Mark | |
Vinewood Souveniers - Al Di Napoli | |
Vinewood Souveniers - The Last Act | |
Extra Commission | |
Closing the Deal | |
Surreal Estate | |
Breach of Contract | |
Far Out | |
The Final Frontier | |
Risk Assessment | |
Liquidity Risk | |
Targeted Risk | |
Uncalculated Risk | |
Mrs. Phillips | |
Damaged Goods | |
The Last One |
Random Events
|