List of GTA Forums: Difference between revisions
(more sites added) |
(Category:Forums is for the wiki-style forum pages (no longer functional), not pages about external forum sites) |
||
(70 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page attempts to list statistics on many of the big Grand Theft Auto | This page attempts to list statistics on many of the big [[Grand Theft Auto|GTA]]-related [[fansites]] in tabular form. Each column of the table is sortable, simply clicking the arrows will immediately reorder the table. | ||
''Last update: | Feel free to update any of the forums' stats whenever you see this article. However, if you would like to add a forum to this list, you '''MUST''' first discuss on the [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}|discussion]] page. | ||
''Last update: 14th February 2009'' | |||
== The Table == | == The Table == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Website!!Members!!Posts!!Member | !Website!!Members!!Posts!!Posts Per Member!!Language | ||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtaforums.com GTAForums]||{{nts | |||
|337587 | |||
}}||{{nts | |||
|5,412,922 | |||
}}||{{round|4812939/249787}}||English | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtaforum.nl GTAForum.nl]||{{nts|82223}}||{{nts|1250260}}||{{round|1250260/82223}}||Dutch | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gta4.tv/forums GTA4.tv]||{{nts|44939}}||{{nts|1190054}}||{{round|1190054/44939}}||English | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gtarevolution.net/public/ GTARevolution.net]||{{nts|43947}}||{{nts|189593}}||{{round|189593/43947}}||Spanish | |||
|- | |||
|[http://gta.gamona.de/forum/ GTA-Action]||{{nts|43451}}||{{nts|549512}}||{{round|549512/43451}}||German | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gta4play.com/forums/ GTA4play.com]||{{nts|36235}}||{{nts|299550}}||{{round|299550/36235}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gtat.dracoblue.net/index.php?action=board GTAt.org]||{{nts|35238}}||{{nts|53365}}||{{round|53365/35238}}||English/German +more | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.gtasite.pl GTASite.pl]||{{nts|31996}}||{{nts|475512}}||{{round|475512/31996}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.mtasa.com/ MultiTheftAuto]||{{nts|30034}}||{{nts|230321}}||{{round|230321/30034}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum. | |[http://forum.gtainside.com/ GTAInside]||{{nts|29892}}||{{nts|427325}}||{{round|427325/29892}}||German/English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gtaturk.com/forum/ GTATurk]||{{nts|25338}}||{{nts|451521}}||{{round|451521/25338}}||Turkish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gta3mods.de GTAMods.de]||{{nts|23585}}||{{nts|77083}}||{{round|77083/23585}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtagaming.com/forums/ GTAGaming]||{{nts|21806}}||{{nts|1690953}}||{{round|1690953/21806}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.thegtaplace.com/forums/ The GTA Place]||{{nts|21322}}||{{nts|337817}}||{{round|337817/21322}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gtaforums.fr GTAForums.fr]||{{nts|16080}}||{{nts|139381}}||{{round|139381/16080}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.jvtdesign.net/gtaforum JVTDesign]||{{nts|19876}}||{{nts|3011}}||{{round|3011/19876}}||Czech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.sanandreaspc.nl/SAforum/ SanAndreasPC.nl]||{{nts|15003}}||{{nts|5430}}||{{round|5430/15003}}||Dutch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forums.gta-series.com GTA-Series]||{{nts|14574}}||{{nts|458905}}||{{round|458905/14574}}||Italian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gtastunting.net/forums/ GTAStunting]||{{nts|12080}}||{{nts|365281}}||{{round|365281/12080}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtanf.com/forums GTANF]||{{nts|11707}}||{{nts|109628}}||{{round|109628/11707}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtaonline.pl/ GTAOnline.pl]||{{nts|11584}}||{{nts|86417}}||{{round|86417/11584}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gtasajten.com/forum/ GTASajten]||{{nts|10506}}||{{nts|1059909}}||{{round|1059909/10506}}||Swedish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.gtareactor.de/ GTAReactor.de]||{{nts|9722}}||{{nts|459539}}||{{round|459539/9722}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gta.com.ua/forum2/ GTA.com.ua]||{{nts|8010}}||{{nts|117038}}||{{round|117038/8010}}||Ukrainian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gta-worldmods.t-n-network.de/forum/ GTA-WorldMods]||{{nts|7405}}||{{nts|303515}}||{{round|303515/7405}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gtawh.com/forums/ GTAWH]||{{nts|6465}}||{{nts|535227}}||{{round|535227/6465}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.g-unleashed.com/forums G-Unleashed]||{{nts|5912}}||{{nts|162541}}||{{round|162541/5912}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gtaforum.de/ GTAForum.de]||{{nts|5832}}||{{nts|210331}}||{{round|210331/5832}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gtaonline.fr/forums/ GTAOnline.fr]||{{nts|5612}}||{{nts|97337}}||{{round|97337/5612}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.macreators.com GrandTheftAuto.fr]||{{ | |[http://forum.macreators.com GrandTheftAuto.fr]||{{nts|5326}}||{{nts|303834}}||{{round|303834/5326}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtaforum.cz GTAForum.cz]||{{nts|3792}}||{{nts|134455}}||{{round|134455/3792}}||Czech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gta- | |[http://www.gta-expert.com/forums/ GTA-Expert]||{{nts|3571}}||{{nts|223623}}||{{round|223623/3571}}||Italian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtaportable.com/forums/ GTAPortable]||{{nts|3496}}||{{nts|106176}}||{{round|106176/3496}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.forum.gtam.info/ GTAM.info]||{{nts|3124}}||{{nts|23196}}||{{round|23196/3124}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.grandtheftauto.no/community/ GrandTheftAuto.no]||{{nts|2595}}||{{nts|203554}}||{{round|203554/2595}}||Norwegian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gta-mania.com/forums/ GTA-Mania]||{{nts|2567}}||{{nts|28131}}||{{round|28131/2567}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.sa-mp.nl/ SA-MP.nl]||{{nts|2485}}||{{nts|110595}}||{{round|110595/2485}}||Dutch | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gta-junkies.com/forums/ GTA-Junkies]||{{nts|2136}}||{{nts|93649}}||{{round|93649/2136}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gtamaps.net/forum/ GTAMaps.net]||{{nts|1975}}||{{nts|300632}}||{{round|300632/1975}}||Russian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum.planetegta3.com/ PlaneteGTA3]||{{ | |[http://forum.planetegta3.com/ PlaneteGTA3]||{{nts|1877}}||{{nts|189330}}||{{round|189330/1877}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.grandtheftautoiv.com/forums/ GrandTheftAutoIV.com]||{{nts|1469}}||{{nts|6783}}||{{round|6783/1469}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.gta-bg.com/ GTA-BG]||{{nts|1387}}||{{nts|49589}}||{{round|49589/1387}}||Bulgarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.forum.gtareview.com/ GTAReview]||{{nts|1366}}||{{nts|70410}}||{{round|70410/1366}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.forum | |[http://www.gta-xtreme.de/forum/ GTA-Xtreme.de]||{{nts|1225}}||{{nts|122056}}||{{round|122056/1225}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtaworld.pl/forum GTAWorld.pl]||{{nts|1070}}||{{nts|4887}}||{{round|4887/1070}}||Polish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gtaforums.co.uk GTAForums.co.uk]||{{nts|1018}}||{{nts|22507}}||{{round|22507/1018}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://gta.criminalrussia.ru/forum/ GTACriminalRussia]||{{ | |[http://gta.criminalrussia.ru/forum/ GTACriminalRussia]||{{nts|995}}||{{nts|62951}}||{{round|62951/995}}||Russian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://thegtadomain.com/forums/ The GTA Domain]||{{nts|927}}||{{nts|77328}}||{{round|77328/927}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gtaplace.hu/forum/ GTAPlace.hu]||{{nts|737}}||{{nts|6454}}||{{round|6454/737}}||Hungarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forums.gouranga.com/iceyboard/ Gouranga]||{{nts|725}}||{{nts|91566}}||{{round|91566/725}}||English | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forum. | |[http://forum.gta4.cz/ GTA4.cz]||{{nts|622}}||{{nts|14948}}||{{round|14948/622}}||Czech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://forums. | |[http://forums.codenamegta.hu/ CodenameGTA.hu]||{{nts|593}}||{{nts|2700}}||{{round|2700/593}}||Hungarian | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://gtasuomeksi.atfreeforum.com/ GTA Suomeksi]||{{nts|511}}||{{nts|21994}}||{{round|21994/511}}||Finnish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://forum.liberty-tree.fr/ Liberty-Tree.fr]||{{nts|494}}||{{nts|29954}}||{{round|29954/494}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gta-france.fr/forum/ GTA-France.fr]||{{nts|409}}||{{nts|3166}}||{{round|3166/409}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.gtawebgalerie.net/phpBB2/index.php GTAWebGalerie]||{{nts|382}}||{{nts|27865}}||{{round|27865/382}}||French | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gta-universe.de/forum/index.php GTA-Universe.de]||{{nts|313}}||{{nts|44920}}||{{round|44920/313}}||German | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gtaforumi.com/ GTAForumi]||{{nts|262}}||{{nts|2379}}||{{round|2379/262}}||Russian | ||
|- | |||
|[http://gtafinland.jouluserver.com/Forum GTAFinland]||{{nts|190}}||{{nts|2402}}||{{round|2402/190}}||Finnish | |||
|- | |||
|[http://epsilonproject.forumavie.com/premier-forum-vf2.html Epsilon]||{{nts|19}}||{{nts|10,6}}||{{round|2402/190}}||English | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Grand Theft Auto]] | |||
Latest revision as of 00:03, 31 March 2012
This page attempts to list statistics on many of the big GTA-related fansites in tabular form. Each column of the table is sortable, simply clicking the arrows will immediately reorder the table.
Feel free to update any of the forums' stats whenever you see this article. However, if you would like to add a forum to this list, you MUST first discuss on the discussion page.
Last update: 14th February 2009
The Table
Website | Members | Posts | Posts Per Member | Language |
---|---|---|---|---|
GTAForums | 337,587 | 5,412,922 | 19.27 | English |
GTAForum.nl | 82,223 | 1,250,260 | 15.21 | Dutch |
GTA4.tv | 44,939 | 1,190,054 | 26.48 | English |
GTARevolution.net | 43,947 | 189,593 | 4.314 | Spanish |
GTA-Action | 43,451 | 549,512 | 12.65 | German |
GTA4play.com | 36,235 | 299,550 | 8.267 | English |
GTAt.org | 35,238 | 53,365 | 1.514 | English/German +more |
GTASite.pl | 31,996 | 475,512 | 14.86 | Polish |
MultiTheftAuto | 30,034 | 230,321 | 7.669 | English |
GTAInside | 29,892 | 427,325 | 14.3 | German/English |
GTATurk | 25,338 | 451,521 | 17.82 | Turkish |
GTAMods.de | 23,585 | 77,083 | 3.268 | German |
GTAGaming | 21,806 | 1,690,953 | 77.55 | English |
The GTA Place | 21,322 | 337,817 | 15.84 | English |
GTAForums.fr | 16,080 | 139,381 | 8.668 | French |
JVTDesign | 19,876 | 3,011 | 0.151 | Czech |
SanAndreasPC.nl | 15,003 | 5,430 | 0.362 | Dutch |
GTA-Series | 14,574 | 458,905 | 31.49 | Italian |
GTAStunting | 12,080 | 365,281 | 30.24 | English |
GTANF | 11,707 | 109,628 | 9.364 | French |
GTAOnline.pl | 11,584 | 86,417 | 7.46 | Polish |
GTASajten | 10,506 | 1,059,909 | 100.9 | Swedish |
GTAReactor.de | 9,722 | 459,539 | 47.27 | German |
GTA.com.ua | 8,010 | 117,038 | 14.61 | Ukrainian |
GTA-WorldMods | 7,405 | 303,515 | 40.99 | German |
GTAWH | 6,465 | 535,227 | 82.79 | English |
G-Unleashed | 5,912 | 162,541 | 27.49 | English |
GTAForum.de | 5,832 | 210,331 | 36.06 | German |
GTAOnline.fr | 5,612 | 97,337 | 17.34 | French |
GrandTheftAuto.fr | 5,326 | 303,834 | 57.05 | French |
GTAForum.cz | 3,792 | 134,455 | 35.46 | Czech |
GTA-Expert | 3,571 | 223,623 | 62.62 | Italian |
GTAPortable | 3,496 | 106,176 | 30.37 | English |
GTAM.info | 3,124 | 23,196 | 7.425 | Polish |
GrandTheftAuto.no | 2,595 | 203,554 | 78.44 | Norwegian |
GTA-Mania | 2,567 | 28,131 | 10.96 | French |
SA-MP.nl | 2,485 | 110,595 | 44.51 | Dutch |
GTA-Junkies | 2,136 | 93,649 | 43.84 | English |
GTAMaps.net | 1,975 | 300,632 | 152.2 | Russian |
PlaneteGTA3 | 1,877 | 189,330 | 100.9 | French |
GrandTheftAutoIV.com | 1,469 | 6,783 | 4.617 | English |
GTA-BG | 1,387 | 49,589 | 35.75 | Bulgarian |
GTAReview | 1,366 | 70,410 | 51.54 | Polish |
GTA-Xtreme.de | 1,225 | 122,056 | 99.64 | German |
GTAWorld.pl | 1,070 | 4,887 | 4.567 | Polish |
GTAForums.co.uk | 1,018 | 22,507 | 22.11 | English |
GTACriminalRussia | 995 | 62,951 | 63.27 | Russian |
The GTA Domain | 927 | 77,328 | 83.42 | English |
GTAPlace.hu | 737 | 6,454 | 8.757 | Hungarian |
Gouranga | 725 | 91,566 | 126.3 | English |
GTA4.cz | 622 | 14,948 | 24.03 | Czech |
CodenameGTA.hu | 593 | 2,700 | 4.553 | Hungarian |
GTA Suomeksi | 511 | 21,994 | 43.04 | Finnish |
Liberty-Tree.fr | 494 | 29,954 | 60.64 | French |
GTA-France.fr | 409 | 3,166 | 7.741 | French |
GTAWebGalerie | 382 | 27,865 | 72.95 | French |
GTA-Universe.de | 313 | 44,920 | 143.5 | German |
GTAForumi | 262 | 2,379 | 9.08 | Russian |
GTAFinland | 190 | 2,402 | 12.64 | Finnish |
Epsilon | 19 | 10,6 | 12.64 | English |