7,301
edits
m (Reverted edits by Force India (talk) to last version by A-Dust) |
|||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
*[http://imdb.com/name/nm1269976/ Armando Riesco] on the Internet Movie Database | *[http://imdb.com/name/nm1269976/ Armando Riesco] on the Internet Movie Database | ||
==Filmography== | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; background: #f9f9f9; border: 1px #aaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%;" | |||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" align="center" | |||
! Year !! Film !! Role !! Other notes | |||
|- | |||
|2007||''3 lbs.''||Dr. Thomas Flores|| Television series (filming) | |||
|- | |||
|2006||''World Trade Center''||Antonio Rodrigues|| | |||
|- | |||
|2006||''The Path to 9/11||John Atkinson|| (ABC miniseries) | |||
|- | |||
|2006||''Bella''||Francisco|| | |||
|- | |||
|2006||''The Warriors''||People of New York|| Video game (voice only) | |||
|- | |||
|2005||''Harsh Times''||Cop|| | |||
|- | |||
|2005||''Fever Pitch''||Gerard|| | |||
|- | |||
|2004||''National Treasure''||Agent Hendricks|| | |||
|- | |||
|2004||''[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]]''||[[Officer Jimmy Hernandez]]/Pedestrian|| Video Game (voice only) | |||
|- | |||
|2004||''Garden State''||Jesse|| | |||
|- | |||
|2003||''Midnight Club II''||Hector|| Video Game (voice only) | |||
|- | |||
|2003||''Pieces of April''||Tyrone|| | |||
|- | |||
|2002||''The 25th Hour''||Phelan|| | |||
|- | |||
|2002||''[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City ]]''||[[Pierre La Ponce]]|| Video Game (voice only) | |||
|- | |||
|2002||''Third Watch''||Pee-Wee|| episode ''"The Chosen Few"'' | |||
|- | |||
|2002||''"Law & Order: Criminal Intent"''||Scott Calderon|| episode ''"Dead"'' | |||
|- | |||
|1999||''"Early Edition"''||Orderly|| episode ''"Fatal Edition: Part 2"'' | |||
|- | |||
[[Category:Voice Actors|Riesco, Armando]] | [[Category:Voice Actors|Riesco, Armando]] |
edits